Given below is details about Train Number 09804, SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA KOTA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09804, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Covid 19 Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance710 miles / 1136 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Covid 19 Special, Train number 09804. Timing of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir Starts 22:10 NA Origin Su
2. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 22:37 22:39 2min 25 Km Su
3. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 23:45 23:55 10min 78 Km Su
4. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 00:55 00:57 2min 154 Km Mo
5. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 01:40 01:45 5min 178 Km Mo
6. MEX Mukerian Punjab 02:18 02:20 2min 217 Km Mo
7. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 03:40 03:45 5min 290 Km Mo
8. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 03:58 04:00 2min 307 Km Mo
9. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 04:45 05:00 15min 343 Km Mo
10. MET Malerkotla Punjab 06:36 06:38 2min 388 Km Mo
11. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 07:30 07:45 15min 405 Km Mo
12. SAG Sangrur Punjab 08:01 08:03 2min 420 Km Mo
13. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 09:25 09:28 3min 471 Km Mo
14. TUN Tohana Haryana 09:39 09:41 2min 483 Km Mo
15. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 10:00 10:02 2min 509 Km Mo
16. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 10:42 10:45 3min 543 Km Mo
17. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 11:31 11:33 2min 600 Km Mo
18. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 12:01 12:03 2min 640 Km Mo
19. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 13:35 14:10 35min 671 Km Mo
20. FDB Faridabad Haryana 14:42 14:44 2min 699 Km Mo
21. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:15 16:20 5min 811 Km Mo
22. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 16:48 16:50 2min 845 Km Mo
23. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 17:16 17:18 2min 887 Km Mo
24. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 17:38 17:40 2min 920 Km Mo
25. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 18:08 18:10 2min 964 Km Mo
26. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 18:53 18:55 2min 1028 Km Mo
27. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 19:18 19:20 2min 1064 Km Mo
28. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 20:40 Ends 1136 Km Mo

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09804, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kota Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kota Junction is 710 miles or 1136 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction
Return Trains from Kota Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 09804, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Covid 19 Special SVDK to KOTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09804, SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA KOTA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA KOTA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.