Given below is details about Train Number 06788, SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA TIRUNELVELI SPECIAL running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains As approved by Railway Board, Train No:06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra every Thursday at 22:30 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Tirunelveli at 19:00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice [1]
Train No.06788, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2268 miles / 3629 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops60
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special, Train number 06788. Timing of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir Starts 22:30 NA Origin Th
2. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 22:54 22:56 2min 25 Km Th
3. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 00:05 00:15 10min 78 Km Fr
4. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 01:15 01:17 2min 154 Km Fr
5. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 01:58 02:03 5min 178 Km Fr
6. MEX Mukerian Punjab 02:36 02:38 2min 217 Km Fr
7. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 04:30 04:35 5min 290 Km Fr
8. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 04:47 04:49 2min 307 Km Fr
9. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 05:40 05:50 10min 343 Km Fr
10. AHH Ahmadgarh Punjab 06:14 06:16 2min 368 Km Fr
11. MET Malerkotla Punjab 06:32 06:34 2min 388 Km Fr
12. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 07:30 07:45 15min 405 Km Fr
13. SAG Sangrur Punjab 08:01 08:03 2min 420 Km Fr
14. SFMU Sunam Udham Singh Wala Punjab 08:21 08:23 2min 433 Km Fr
15. LHA Lehra Gaga Punjab 08:42 08:44 2min 455 Km Fr
16. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 09:25 09:28 3min 471 Km Fr
17. TUN Tohana Haryana 09:39 09:41 2min 483 Km Fr
18. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 10:00 10:02 2min 509 Km Fr
19. UCA Uchana Haryana 10:14 10:16 2min 524 Km Fr
20. BZO Barsola Haryana 10:26 10:28 2min 535 Km Fr
21. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 10:42 10:45 3min 543 Km Fr
22. JNA Julana Haryana 11:03 11:05 2min 568 Km Fr
23. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 11:31 11:33 2min 600 Km Fr
24. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 12:01 12:03 2min 640 Km Fr
25. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 12:36 12:38 2min 660 Km Fr
26. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 13:35 14:10 35min 671 Km Fr
27. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 14:21 14:23 2min 678 Km Fr
28. FDB Faridabad Haryana 14:42 14:44 2min 699 Km Fr
29. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 17:05 17:10 5min 865 Km Fr
30. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 18:53 18:55 2min 917 Km Fr
31. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:43 20:45 2min 983 Km Fr
32. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:20 22:30 10min 1082 Km Fr
33. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:55 03:05 10min 1373 Km Sa
34. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:45 04:50 5min 1464 Km Sa
35. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 09:45 09:50 5min 1760 Km Sa
36. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 10:48 10:50 2min 1836 Km Sa
37. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 12:03 12:05 2min 1954 Km Sa
38. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 13:40 13:45 5min 1968 Km Sa
39. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 15:19 15:20 1min 2111 Km Sa
40. WL Warangal Telangana 17:05 17:10 5min 2211 Km Sa
41. KMT Khammam Telangana 18:39 18:40 1min 2319 Km Sa
42. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:00 21:10 10min 2419 Km Sa
43. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:39 21:40 1min 2451 Km Sa
44. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 23:09 23:10 1min 2557 Km Sa
45. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 00:39 00:40 1min 2674 Km Su
46. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:50 02:55 5min 2795 Km Su
47. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 03:29 03:30 1min 2805 Km Su
48. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 04:39 04:40 1min 2877 Km Su
49. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 05:15 05:20 5min 2909 Km Su
50. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 06:33 06:35 2min 2993 Km Su
51. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 08:07 08:10 3min 3116 Km Su
52. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 09:30 09:40 10min 3175 Km Su
53. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 10:43 10:45 2min 3240 Km Su
54. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 12:50 12:55 5min 3316 Km Su
55. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 14:05 14:10 5min 3410 Km Su
56. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 14:29 14:30 1min 3432 Km Su
57. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 15:10 15:15 5min 3472 Km Su
58. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 15:53 15:55 2min 3516 Km Su
59. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 16:18 16:20 2min 3542 Km Su
60. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 16:43 16:45 2min 3564 Km Su
61. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 17:14 17:15 1min 3600 Km Su
62. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 19:00 Ends 3629 Km Su

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06788, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Tirunelveli Junction is 2268 miles or 3629 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 06788, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special SVDK to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06788, SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA TIRUNELVELI SPECIAL. Details about the SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA TIRUNELVELI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special Trains