Given below is details about Train Number 02082, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM KANNUR COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL running between Trivandrum Central and Kannur Main stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy, Special Train No:02082 from Trivandrum to Kannur on every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday is temporarily cancelled from (JCO) 09.05.2021 to 31.05.2021 [1]
Train No.02082, Thiruvananthapuram Kannur Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypePassenger
Distance313 miles / 501 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Kannur Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special, Train number 02082. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Kannur Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 14:50 NA Origin Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 15:45 15:47 2min 64 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 16:22 16:23 1min 105 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
4. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 16:32 16:33 1min 113 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
5. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 16:44 16:45 1min 126 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
6. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 16:54 16:55 1min 135 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
7. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 17:32 17:35 3min 160 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
8. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 19:00 19:03 3min 220 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
9. TCR Thrissur Kerala 20:18 20:20 2min 291 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
10. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 21:10 21:15 5min 326 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
11. TIR Tirur Kerala 21:54 21:55 1min 371 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
12. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 22:37 22:40 3min 412 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
13. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 23:14 23:15 1min 458 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
14. TLY Thalassery Kerala 23:34 23:35 1min 480 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
15. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 00:25 Ends 501 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa

Trivandrum Central to Kannur Main - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02082, Thiruvananthapuram Kannur Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Kannur Main. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram Kannur Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Kannur Main is 313 miles or 501 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Kannur Main
Return Trains from Kannur Main to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 02082, Thiruvananthapuram Kannur Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special TVC to CAN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02082, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM KANNUR COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM KANNUR COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to traffic block for track maintenance works in Shoranur Junction Yard, Train No:02082 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kannur Janshatabdi Special scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 08th April, 2021, is fully cancelled. [2]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special trains
  • Cancellation of Trains