Given below is details about Train Number 02094, SIKAR - JAIPUR (METER GAUGE) PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Jodhpur Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02094, Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special
ScheduleSat
TypePassenger
Distance1519 miles / 2431 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special, Train number 02094. Timing of Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan Starts 14:15 NA Origin Sa
2. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 15:38 15:43 5min 104 Km Sa
3. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 16:38 16:41 3min 149 Km Sa
4. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 17:09 17:12 3min 193 Km Sa
5. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 19:25 19:35 10min 312 Km Sa
6. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 19:43 19:46 3min 320 Km Sa
7. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 21:25 21:35 10min 444 Km Sa
8. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 22:50 23:00 10min 552 Km Sa
9. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:45 03:10 25min 777 Km Su
10. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:05 04:15 10min 831 Km Su
11. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 05:44 05:46 2min 935 Km Su
12. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:20 07:30 10min 1017 Km Su
13. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 07:43 07:45 2min 1024 Km Su
14. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:20 09:25 5min 1109 Km Su
15. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 1216 Km Su
16. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 12:09 12:10 1min 1302 Km Su
17. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 14:25 14:40 15min 1405 Km Su
18. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 15:39 15:41 2min 1467 Km Su
19. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 16:38 16:40 2min 1535 Km Su
20. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 17:57 17:59 2min 1639 Km Su
21. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 18:50 18:55 5min 1670 Km Su
22. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 19:30 19:35 5min 1706 Km Su
23. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 20:23 20:25 2min 1770 Km Su
24. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 21:35 21:50 15min 1816 Km Su
25. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 22:31 22:36 5min 1868 Km Su
26. SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh 22:56 22:58 2min 1899 Km Su
27. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 23:39 23:44 5min 1949 Km Su
28. JSGR Jharsuguda Road Odisha 01:10 01:15 5min 2020 Km Mo
29. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 02:05 02:25 20min 2067 Km Mo
30. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 03:35 03:37 2min 2138 Km Mo
31. ANGL Angul Odisha 05:25 05:27 2min 2223 Km Mo
32. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 05:38 05:40 2min 2235 Km Mo
33. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 06:22 06:24 2min 2283 Km Mo
34. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 07:15 07:20 5min 2341 Km Mo
35. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 08:05 08:10 5min 2368 Km Mo
36. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 08:30 08:35 5min 2387 Km Mo
37. PURI Puri Odisha 10:00 Ends 2431 Km Mo

Jodhpur Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02094, Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Puri is 1519 miles or 2431 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 02094, Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special JU to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02094, SIKAR - JAIPUR (METER GAUGE) PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the SIKAR - JAIPUR (METER GAUGE) PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.