Given below is details about Train Number 05484, SIKKIM MAHANANDA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Delhi Junction and Alipurduar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05484, Sikkim Mahananda Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1035 miles / 1656 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s)
Stops50
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sikkim Mahananda Covid 19 Special, Train number 05484. Timing of Sikkim Mahananda Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi Starts 07:35 NA Origin Daily
2. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction Delhi 07:51 07:53 2min 6 Km Daily
3. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:16 08:18 2min 20 Km Daily
4. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:08 09:10 2min 83 Km Daily
5. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:55 10:00 5min 126 Km Daily
6. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:07 11:12 5min 204 Km Daily
7. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 11:30 11:32 2min 220 Km Daily
8. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:25 12:30 5min 296 Km Daily
9. PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh 13:23 13:24 1min 352 Km Daily
10. RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:01 1min 391 Km Daily
11. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 15:00 15:10 10min 433 Km Daily
12. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 16:06 16:11 5min 510 Km Daily
13. BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh 17:01 17:02 1min 590 Km Daily
14. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:05 18:10 5min 627 Km Daily
15. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 19:33 19:35 2min 709 Km Daily
16. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 19:46 19:51 5min 717 Km Daily
17. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:28 21:38 10min 780 Km Daily
18. BXR Buxar Bihar 22:46 22:48 2min 870 Km Daily
19. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 23:33 23:35 2min 938 Km Daily
20. DNR Danapur Bihar 00:04 00:06 2min 978 Km Daily
21. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 00:40 00:50 10min 987 Km Daily
22. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 01:47 01:49 2min 1033 Km Daily
23. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 02:25 02:27 2min 1077 Km Daily
24. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 04:05 04:10 5min 1095 Km Daily
25. BGS Begusarai Bihar 04:26 04:28 2min 1110 Km Daily
26. LKN Lakhminia Bihar 04:46 04:48 2min 1128 Km Daily
27. SKJ Sahibpur Kamal Junction Bihar 04:57 04:59 2min 1138 Km Daily
28. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 05:13 05:18 5min 1151 Km Daily
29. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 05:33 05:35 2min 1160 Km Daily
30. MSK Mahesh Khunt Bihar 05:45 05:47 2min 1170 Km Daily
31. PSR Pasraha Bihar 06:04 06:06 2min 1183 Km Daily
32. NNR Narayanpur Bihar 06:40 06:42 2min 1194 Km Daily
33. THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar 06:50 06:52 2min 1202 Km Daily
34. NNA Naugachia Bihar 07:08 07:10 2min 1218 Km Daily
35. KUE Kursela Bihar 08:03 08:05 2min 1235 Km Daily
36. CRR Karhagola Road Bihar 08:26 08:28 2min 1252 Km Daily
37. SMO Semapur Bihar 08:49 08:51 2min 1263 Km Daily
38. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 09:25 09:50 25min 1275 Km Daily
39. LAV Labha Bihar 10:31 10:33 2min 1298 Km Daily
40. AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar 10:56 10:58 2min 1318 Km Daily
41. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 11:13 11:15 2min 1331 Km Daily
42. DLK Dalkhola West Bengal 11:38 11:40 2min 1360 Km Daily
43. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 12:05 12:10 5min 1388 Km Daily
44. AUB Aluabari Road Junction West Bengal 12:35 12:37 2min 1419 Km Daily
45. TKG Thakurganj Bihar 13:12 13:14 2min 1439 Km Daily
46. BORA Bagdogra West Bengal 14:10 14:12 2min 1485 Km Daily
47. SGUJ Siliguri Junction West Bengal 15:00 15:15 15min 1495 Km Daily
48. NMZ New Mal Junction West Bengal 16:48 16:53 5min 1543 Km Daily
49. BNV Binnaguri West Bengal 18:10 18:15 5min 1587 Km Daily
50. DLO Dalgaon West Bengal 18:33 18:35 2min 1596 Km Daily
51. HSA Hasimara West Bengal 19:15 19:17 2min 1621 Km Daily
52. APDJ Alipurduar Junction West Bengal 20:40 Ends 1656 Km Daily

Delhi Junction to Alipurduar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05484, Sikkim Mahananda Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Delhi Junction and Alipurduar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sikkim Mahananda Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Junction and Alipurduar Junction is 1035 miles or 1656 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Junction to Alipurduar Junction
Return Trains from Alipurduar Junction to Delhi Junction

Train No. 05484, Sikkim Mahananda Covid 19 Special DLI to APDJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05484, SIKKIM MAHANANDA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SIKKIM MAHANANDA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.