Given below is details about Train Number 05483, SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Alipurduar Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05483, Sikkim Mahananda Express Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1035 miles / 1656 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops50
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Alipurduar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sikkim Mahananda Express Covid 19 Special, Train number 05483. Timing of Sikkim Mahananda Express Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alipurduar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. APDJ Alipurduar Junction West Bengal Starts 10:30 NA Origin Daily
2. HSA Hasimara West Bengal 11:08 11:10 2min 35 Km Daily
3. DLO Dalgaon West Bengal 11:30 11:32 2min 60 Km Daily
4. BNV Binnaguri West Bengal 11:50 11:55 5min 69 Km Daily
5. NMZ New Mal Junction West Bengal 13:00 13:05 5min 113 Km Daily
6. SGUJ Siliguri Junction West Bengal 14:40 14:50 10min 161 Km Daily
7. BORA Bagdogra West Bengal 15:26 15:28 2min 171 Km Daily
8. TKG Thakurganj Bihar 16:05 16:07 2min 217 Km Daily
9. AUB Aluabari Road Junction West Bengal 16:33 16:35 2min 237 Km Daily
10. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 17:00 17:05 5min 268 Km Daily
11. DLK Dalkhola West Bengal 17:30 17:32 2min 296 Km Daily
12. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 17:58 18:00 2min 325 Km Daily
13. AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar 18:13 18:15 2min 338 Km Daily
14. LAV Labha Bihar 18:55 18:57 2min 358 Km Daily
15. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 19:45 20:15 30min 382 Km Daily
16. SMO Semapur Bihar 20:28 20:30 2min 393 Km Daily
17. CRR Karhagola Road Bihar 20:39 20:41 2min 404 Km Daily
18. KUE Kursela Bihar 20:54 20:56 2min 421 Km Daily
19. NNA Naugachia Bihar 21:16 21:18 2min 438 Km Daily
20. THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar 21:31 21:33 2min 454 Km Daily
21. NNR Narayanpur Bihar 21:41 21:43 2min 462 Km Daily
22. PSR Pasraha Bihar 21:55 21:57 2min 474 Km Daily
23. MSK Mahesh Khunt Bihar 22:10 22:12 2min 486 Km Daily
24. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 22:28 22:30 2min 497 Km Daily
25. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 22:40 22:42 2min 505 Km Daily
26. SKJ Sahibpur Kamal Junction Bihar 22:53 22:55 2min 518 Km Daily
27. LKN Lakhminia Bihar 23:04 23:06 2min 528 Km Daily
28. BGS Begusarai Bihar 23:26 23:28 2min 546 Km Daily
29. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 00:05 00:10 5min 561 Km Daily
30. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 01:35 01:37 2min 580 Km Daily
31. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 02:06 02:08 2min 623 Km Daily
32. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 03:10 03:20 10min 669 Km Daily
33. DNR Danapur Bihar 03:38 03:40 2min 678 Km Daily
34. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 04:08 04:10 2min 718 Km Daily
35. BXR Buxar Bihar 04:55 04:57 2min 787 Km Daily
36. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:50 07:00 10min 876 Km Daily
37. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 07:58 08:03 5min 939 Km Daily
38. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 08:15 08:17 2min 947 Km Daily
39. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:30 09:35 5min 1029 Km Daily
40. BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:11 1min 1066 Km Daily
41. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 11:03 11:05 2min 1146 Km Daily
42. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 12:50 13:00 10min 1223 Km Daily
43. RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh 13:50 13:51 1min 1265 Km Daily
44. PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh 14:20 14:21 1min 1304 Km Daily
45. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:07 15:12 5min 1360 Km Daily
46. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 16:10 16:12 2min 1436 Km Daily
47. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:40 16:45 5min 1452 Km Daily
48. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:45 17:50 5min 1530 Km Daily
49. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:33 18:35 2min 1573 Km Daily
50. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:53 20:55 2min 1636 Km Daily
51. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction Delhi 21:16 21:18 2min 1650 Km Daily
52. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 21:45 Ends 1656 Km Daily

Alipurduar Junction to Delhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05483, Sikkim Mahananda Express Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Alipurduar Junction and Delhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sikkim Mahananda Express Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Alipurduar Junction and Delhi Junction is 1035 miles or 1656 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Alipurduar Junction to Delhi Junction
Return Trains from Delhi Junction to Alipurduar Junction

Train No. 05483, Sikkim Mahananda Express Covid 19 Special APDJ to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05483, SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.