Given below is details about Train Number 06181, SILAMBU COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06181, Silambu Covid 19 Special
ScheduleThu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance427 miles / 683 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Silambu Covid 19 Special, Train number 06181. Timing of Silambu Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 20:25 NA Origin Th, Fr & Sa
2. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 20:53 20:55 2min 25 Km Th, Fr & Sa
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 21:23 21:25 2min 56 Km Th, Fr & Sa
4. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 21:53 21:55 2min 91 Km Th, Fr & Sa
5. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 22:58 23:00 2min 158 Km Th, Fr & Sa
6. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 23:45 23:47 2min 213 Km Th, Fr & Sa
7. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 01:55 02:05 10min 336 Km Su, Fr & Sa
8. PDKT Pudukkottai Tamil Nadu 02:53 02:55 2min 389 Km Su, Fr & Sa
9. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction Tamil Nadu 03:30 03:35 5min 425 Km Su, Fr & Sa
10. DKO Devakottai Road Tamil Nadu 03:42 03:43 1min 430 Km Su, Fr & Sa
11. SVGA Sivaganga Tamil Nadu 04:08 04:10 2min 466 Km Su, Fr & Sa
12. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 04:40 04:45 5min 486 Km Su, Fr & Sa
13. APK Aruppukottai 05:25 05:27 2min 531 Km Su, Fr & Sa
14. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 06:08 06:10 2min 553 Km Su, Fr & Sa
15. TTL Tiruttangal Tamil Nadu 06:24 06:25 1min 574 Km Su, Fr & Sa
16. SVKS Sivakasi Tamil Nadu 06:32 06:33 1min 577 Km Su, Fr & Sa
17. SVPR Srivilliputtur Tamil Nadu 06:49 06:50 1min 594 Km Su, Fr & Sa
18. RJPM Rajapalayam Tamil Nadu 07:03 07:05 2min 605 Km Su, Fr & Sa
19. SNKL Sankarankovil Tamil Nadu 07:29 07:30 1min 638 Km Su, Fr & Sa
20. PBKS Pambakovil Shandy Tamil Nadu 07:43 07:44 1min 650 Km Su, Fr & Sa
21. KDNL Kadayanallur Tamil Nadu 07:54 07:55 1min 659 Km Su, Fr & Sa
22. TSI Tenkasi Junction Tamil Nadu 08:18 08:20 2min 675 Km Su, Fr & Sa
23. SCT Sengottai Tamil Nadu 09:00 Ends 683 Km Su, Fr & Sa

Chennai Egmore to Sengottai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06181, Silambu Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai. Map also shows all the stations where Silambu Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai is 427 miles or 683 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai
Return Trains from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 06181, Silambu Covid 19 Special MS to SCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06181, SILAMBU COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SILAMBU COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.