Given below is details about Train Number 16181, SILAMBU EXPRESS running between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16181, Silambu Express
ScheduleMon, Wed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance428 miles / 684 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops24
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Silambu Express, Train number 16181. Timing of Silambu Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 20:40 NA Origin Mo, We & Sa
2. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 21:08 21:10 2min 26 Km Mo, We & Sa
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 21:38 21:40 2min 56 Km Mo, We & Sa
4. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 22:04 22:05 1min 92 Km Mo, We & Sa
5. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 23:10 23:15 5min 159 Km Mo, We & Sa
6. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 00:05 00:07 2min 214 Km Su, Tu & Th
7. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 02:15 02:25 10min 337 Km Su, Tu & Th
8. PDKT Pudukkottai Tamil Nadu 03:09 03:10 1min 389 Km Su, Tu & Th
9. CTND Chettinad Tamil Nadu 03:34 03:35 1min 414 Km Su, Tu & Th
10. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction Tamil Nadu 03:53 03:55 2min 426 Km Su, Tu & Th
11. DKO Devakottai Road Tamil Nadu 04:02 04:03 1min 431 Km Su, Tu & Th
12. SVGA Sivaganga Tamil Nadu 04:39 04:40 1min 467 Km Su, Tu & Th
13. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 05:10 05:15 5min 487 Km Su, Tu & Th
14. NKK Narikkudi Tamil Nadu 05:39 05:40 1min 508 Km Su, Tu & Th
15. TCH Tiruchchuli Tamil Nadu 05:54 05:55 1min 521 Km Su, Tu & Th
16. APK Aruppukottai 06:04 06:05 1min 532 Km Su, Tu & Th
17. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 06:43 06:45 2min 554 Km Su, Tu & Th
18. TTL Tiruttangal Tamil Nadu 07:01 07:02 1min 575 Km Su, Tu & Th
19. SVKS Sivakasi Tamil Nadu 07:09 07:10 1min 578 Km Su, Tu & Th
20. SVPR Srivilliputtur Tamil Nadu 07:24 07:25 1min 595 Km Su, Tu & Th
21. RJPM Rajapalayam Tamil Nadu 07:39 07:40 1min 606 Km Su, Tu & Th
22. SNKL Sankarankovil Tamil Nadu 08:04 08:05 1min 639 Km Su, Tu & Th
23. PBKS Pambakovil Shandy Tamil Nadu 08:19 08:20 1min 651 Km Su, Tu & Th
24. KDNL Kadayanallur Tamil Nadu 08:34 08:35 1min 660 Km Su, Tu & Th
25. TSI Tenkasi Junction Tamil Nadu 08:58 09:00 2min 676 Km Su, Tu & Th
26. SCT Sengottai Tamil Nadu 09:50 Ends 684 Km Su, Tu & Th

Chennai Egmore to Sengottai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16181, Silambu Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai. Map also shows all the stations where Silambu Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai is 428 miles or 684 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai
Return Trains from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 16181, Silambu Express MS to SCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16181, SILAMBU EXPRESS. Details about the SILAMBU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.