Given below is details about Train Number 16182, SILAMBU EXPRESS running between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16182, Silambu Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance427 miles / 683 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Sengottai Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Silambu Express, Train number 16182. Timing of Silambu Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sengottai

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SCT Sengottai Tamil Nadu Starts 16:25 NA Origin Su, Tu & Th
2. TSI Tenkasi Junction Tamil Nadu 16:39 16:40 1min 8 Km Su, Tu & Th
3. KDNL Kadayanallur Tamil Nadu 16:53 16:54 1min 24 Km Su, Tu & Th
4. PBKS Pambakovil Shandy Tamil Nadu 17:05 17:06 1min 33 Km Su, Tu & Th
5. SNKL Sankarankovil Tamil Nadu 17:17 17:18 1min 45 Km Su, Tu & Th
6. RJPM Rajapalayam Tamil Nadu 17:39 17:40 1min 77 Km Su, Tu & Th
7. SVPR Srivilliputtur Tamil Nadu 17:51 17:52 1min 89 Km Su, Tu & Th
8. SVKS Sivakasi Tamil Nadu 18:04 18:05 1min 106 Km Su, Tu & Th
9. TTL Tiruttangal Tamil Nadu 18:11 18:12 1min 109 Km Su, Tu & Th
10. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 18:28 18:30 2min 130 Km Su, Tu & Th
11. APK Aruppukottai 18:54 18:55 1min 152 Km Su, Tu & Th
12. TCH Tiruchchuli Tamil Nadu 19:07 19:08 1min 163 Km Su, Tu & Th
13. NKK Narikkudi Tamil Nadu 19:20 19:21 1min 175 Km Su, Tu & Th
14. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 20:20 20:25 5min 196 Km Su, Tu & Th
15. SVGA Sivaganga Tamil Nadu 20:46 20:48 2min 217 Km Su, Tu & Th
16. DKO Devakottai Road Tamil Nadu 21:15 21:16 1min 253 Km Su, Tu & Th
17. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction Tamil Nadu 21:28 21:30 2min 258 Km Su, Tu & Th
18. CTND Chettinad Tamil Nadu 21:43 21:45 2min 269 Km Su, Tu & Th
19. PDKT Pudukkottai Tamil Nadu 22:09 22:10 1min 294 Km Su, Tu & Th
20. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 23:45 23:55 10min 347 Km Su, Tu & Th
21. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 01:37 01:39 2min 470 Km Mo, We & Fr
22. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 02:35 02:40 5min 525 Km Mo, We & Fr
23. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 03:38 03:40 2min 592 Km Mo, We & Fr
24. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 04:13 04:15 2min 627 Km Mo, We & Fr
25. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 04:43 04:45 2min 658 Km Mo, We & Fr
26. MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu 05:04 05:05 1min 676 Km Mo, We & Fr
27. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 05:45 Ends 683 Km Mo, We & Fr

Sengottai to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16182, Silambu Express. This train operates between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Silambu Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore is 427 miles or 683 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai

Train No. 16182, Silambu Express SCT to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16182, SILAMBU EXPRESS. Details about the SILAMBU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.