Given below is details about Train Number 55664, SILCHAR AGARTALA PASSENGER running between Silchar and Agartala stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.55664, Silchar Agartala Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance161 miles / 257 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed29 kmph

Departure Days From Silchar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Silchar Agartala Passenger, Train number 55664. Timing of Silchar Agartala Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Silchar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SCL Silchar Assam Starts 08:00 NA Origin Daily
2. ARCL Arunachal Junction Assam 08:11 08:13 2min 6 Km Daily
3. SCA Salchapra Assam 08:25 08:26 1min 15 Km Daily
4. KTX Katakhal Junction Assam 08:48 08:50 2min 20 Km Daily
5. PNGM Panchgram Assam 09:00 09:02 2min 24 Km Daily
6. BPB Badarpur Junction Assam 09:15 09:25 10min 30 Km Daily
7. RPB Rupasibari Assam 09:31 09:32 1min 33 Km Daily
8. BXG Bhanga Assam 09:42 09:43 1min 38 Km Daily
9. CGX Chargola Assam 09:58 09:59 1min 44 Km Daily
10. NKMG New Karimganj Junction Assam 10:08 10:10 2min 50 Km Daily
11. KXJ Karimganj Junction Assam 10:20 10:45 25min 52 Km Daily
12. SAKD Suprakandi Assam 10:58 10:59 1min 60 Km Daily
13. NLBR Nilambazar Assam 11:08 11:09 1min 66 Km Daily
14. KTGM Kayasthagram Assam 11:16 11:17 1min 69 Km Daily
15. BRGM Baraigram Junction Assam 11:25 11:27 2min 74 Km Daily
16. KNBR Kanaibazar Assam 11:37 11:38 1min 77 Km Daily
17. PTKD Patharkandi Assam 11:44 11:45 1min 82 Km Daily
18. KKGT Kalkalighat Assam 11:53 11:55 2min 86 Km Daily
19. CHBN Chandkhira Bagn Assam 12:06 12:07 1min 91 Km Daily
20. TBX Tilbhum Tripura 12:19 12:20 1min 100 Km Daily
21. CBZ Churaibari Tripura 12:32 12:34 2min 105 Km Daily
22. NPU Nadiapur Tripura 12:48 12:49 1min 112 Km Daily
23. DMR Dharmanagar Tripura 13:00 13:05 5min 117 Km Daily
24. PASG Panisagar Tripura 13:21 13:22 1min 128 Km Daily
25. PEC Pencharthal Tripura 13:40 13:41 1min 140 Km Daily
26. KUGT Kumarghat Tripura 14:16 14:18 2min 150 Km Daily
27. NLKT Nalkata Tripura 14:30 14:31 1min 161 Km Daily
28. MANU Manu Tripura 14:42 14:44 2min 170 Km Daily
29. SKAP Sk Para Tripura 14:51 14:52 1min 174 Km Daily
30. JWNR Jawaharnagar Tripura 15:07 15:08 1min 185 Km Daily
31. ABSA Ambasa Tripura 15:16 15:18 2min 190 Km Daily
32. MGKM Mungiakami Tripura 15:40 15:41 1min 209 Km Daily
33. TLMR Teliamura Tripura 15:56 15:57 1min 220 Km Daily
34. JRNA Jirania Tripura 16:19 16:20 1min 240 Km Daily
35. JGNR Jogendranagar Tripura 16:35 16:36 1min 253 Km Daily
36. AGTL Agartala Tripura 17:00 Ends 257 Km Daily

Silchar to Agartala - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 55664, Silchar Agartala Passenger. This train operates between Silchar and Agartala. Map also shows all the stations where Silchar Agartala Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Silchar and Agartala is 161 miles or 257 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Silchar to Agartala
Return Trains from Agartala to Silchar

Train No. 55664, Silchar Agartala Passenger SCL to AGTL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 55664, SILCHAR AGARTALA PASSENGER. Details about the SILCHAR AGARTALA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.