Given below is details about Train Number 05664, SILCHAR - AGARTALA PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Silchar and Agartala stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05664, Silchar - Agartala Passenger Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance161 miles / 257 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Silchar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Silchar - Agartala Passenger Special, Train number 05664. Timing of Silchar - Agartala Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Silchar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SCL Silchar Assam Starts 08:30 NA Origin Daily
2. KTX Katakhal Junction Assam 09:10 09:12 2min 20 Km Daily
3. BPB Badarpur Junction Assam 09:40 09:50 10min 30 Km Daily
4. BXG Bhanga Assam 10:00 10:01 1min 38 Km Daily
5. NKMG New Karimganj Junction Assam 10:12 10:14 2min 50 Km Daily
6. KXJ Karimganj Junction Assam 10:25 10:35 10min 52 Km Daily
7. NLBR Nilambazar Assam 11:05 11:06 1min 66 Km Daily
8. BRGM Baraigram Junction Assam 11:16 11:18 2min 74 Km Daily
9. PTKD Patharkandi Assam 11:33 11:34 1min 82 Km Daily
10. KKGT Kalkalighat Assam 11:41 11:43 2min 86 Km Daily
11. CBZ Churaibari Tripura 12:01 12:03 2min 105 Km Daily
12. DMR Dharmanagar Tripura 12:15 12:20 5min 117 Km Daily
13. PASG Panisagar Tripura 12:32 12:33 1min 128 Km Daily
14. PEC Pencharthal Tripura 12:46 12:47 1min 140 Km Daily
15. KUGT Kumarghat Tripura 13:14 13:16 2min 150 Km Daily
16. MANU Manu Tripura 13:46 13:48 2min 170 Km Daily
17. ABSA Ambasa Tripura 14:11 14:13 2min 190 Km Daily
18. MGKM Mungiakami Tripura 14:34 14:35 1min 209 Km Daily
19. TLMR Teliamura Tripura 14:48 14:49 1min 220 Km Daily
20. JRNA Jirania Tripura 15:06 15:07 1min 240 Km Daily
21. JGNR Jogendranagar Tripura 15:32 15:33 1min 253 Km Daily
22. AGTL Agartala Tripura 16:00 Ends 257 Km Daily

Silchar to Agartala - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05664, Silchar - Agartala Passenger Special. This train operates between Silchar and Agartala. Map also shows all the stations where Silchar - Agartala Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Silchar and Agartala is 161 miles or 257 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Silchar to Agartala
Return Trains from Agartala to Silchar

Train No. 05664, Silchar - Agartala Passenger Special SCL to AGTL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05664, SILCHAR - AGARTALA PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the SILCHAR - AGARTALA PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.