Given below is details about Train Number 12516, SILCHAR THIRUVANANTHAPURAM EXPRESS running between Silchar and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12516, Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2459 miles / 3934 km
Run Time 3 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops54
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Silchar Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express, Train number 12516. Timing of Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Silchar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SCL Silchar Assam Starts 20:05 NA Origin Tu
2. BPB Badarpur Junction Assam 20:50 21:15 25min 30 Km Tu
3. NHLG New Haflong Assam 23:20 23:25 5min 101 Km Tu
4. MBG Maibang Assam 00:19 00:21 2min 135 Km We
5. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 01:55 02:20 25min 199 Km We
6. HJI Hojai Assam 03:17 03:19 2min 244 Km We
7. GHY Guwahati Assam 06:00 06:20 20min 380 Km We
8. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 06:35 06:37 2min 387 Km We
9. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 07:16 07:21 5min 428 Km We
10. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 08:15 08:17 2min 493 Km We
11. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 09:45 09:50 5min 537 Km We
12. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 10:15 10:17 2min 568 Km We
13. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 11:12 11:14 2min 647 Km We
14. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 11:35 11:37 2min 665 Km We
15. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 12:40 12:42 2min 726 Km We
16. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 14:20 14:30 10min 791 Km We
17. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 15:43 15:45 2min 879 Km We
18. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 18:30 18:40 10min 1024 Km We
19. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 19:12 19:14 2min 1058 Km We
20. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 20:59 21:01 2min 1145 Km We
21. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 21:49 21:54 5min 1206 Km We
22. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 00:45 01:05 20min 1352 Km Th
23. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 02:45 03:00 15min 1468 Km Th
24. BLS Balasore Odisha 04:25 04:27 2min 1589 Km Th
25. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 05:28 05:30 2min 1651 Km Th
26. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 06:04 06:06 2min 1695 Km Th
27. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 07:06 07:11 5min 1767 Km Th
28. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 07:50 07:55 5min 1794 Km Th
29. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 08:20 08:40 20min 1813 Km Th
30. BALU Balugaon Odisha 09:29 09:31 2min 1884 Km Th
31. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 10:35 10:40 5min 1960 Km Th
32. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 12:05 12:07 2min 2034 Km Th
33. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 13:02 13:04 2min 2107 Km Th
34. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:05 14:10 5min 2176 Km Th
35. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:25 15:45 20min 2237 Km Th
36. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 18:38 18:40 2min 2437 Km Th
37. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:25 21:35 10min 2587 Km Th
38. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 04:35 04:45 10min 3017 Km Fr
39. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 05:48 05:50 2min 3086 Km Fr
40. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 06:40 06:50 10min 3147 Km Fr
41. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 08:18 08:20 2min 3231 Km Fr
42. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 09:50 09:55 5min 3354 Km Fr
43. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 11:00 11:05 5min 3413 Km Fr
44. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 11:48 11:50 2min 3463 Km Fr
45. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 12:55 13:00 5min 3513 Km Fr
46. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 14:37 14:40 3min 3568 Km Fr
47. TCR Thrissur Kerala 16:08 16:10 2min 3644 Km Fr
48. AWY Aluva Kerala 17:03 17:05 2min 3699 Km Fr
49. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 17:40 17:45 5min 3716 Km Fr
50. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 19:07 19:10 3min 3775 Km Fr
51. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 19:39 19:40 1min 3800 Km Fr
52. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 19:48 19:50 2min 3809 Km Fr
53. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 20:08 20:10 2min 3830 Km Fr
54. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 21:00 21:05 5min 3871 Km Fr
55. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala 21:59 22:00 1min 3933 Km Fr
56. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 22:40 Ends 3934 Km Fr

Silchar to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12516, Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express. This train operates between Silchar and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Silchar and Trivandrum Central is 2459 miles or 3934 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Silchar to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Silchar

Train No. 12516, Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express SCL to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12516, SILCHAR THIRUVANANTHAPURAM EXPRESS. Details about the SILCHAR THIRUVANANTHAPURAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.