Given below is details about Train Number 03182, SILGHAT KOLKATA KAZIRANGA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Silghat Town and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03182, Silghat Kolkata Kaziranga Covid 19 Special
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance732 miles / 1171 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Silghat Town Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Silghat Kolkata Kaziranga Covid 19 Special, Train number 03182. Timing of Silghat Kolkata Kaziranga Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Silghat Town

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHTT Silghat Town Assam Starts 13:10 NA Origin Tu
2. JKB Jakhalabandha Assam 13:21 13:23 2min 8 Km Tu
3. NGAN Nagaon Assam 14:08 14:10 2min 50 Km Tu
4. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 14:52 14:54 2min 76 Km Tu
5. JID Jagi Road Assam 15:22 15:24 2min 110 Km Tu
6. GHY Guwahati Assam 17:15 17:30 15min 167 Km Tu
7. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 17:55 18:00 5min 174 Km Tu
8. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 21:05 21:10 5min 349 Km Tu
9. FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam 21:39 21:41 2min 390 Km Tu
10. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 22:30 22:32 2min 459 Km Tu
11. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 22:50 23:15 25min 477 Km Tu
12. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 01:35 01:45 10min 604 Km We
13. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 06:20 06:30 10min 836 Km We
14. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 08:28 08:30 2min 958 Km We
15. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 09:20 09:22 2min 1018 Km We
16. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 10:21 10:23 2min 1070 Km We
17. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal 12:30 Ends 1171 Km We

Silghat Town to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03182, Silghat Kolkata Kaziranga Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Silghat Town and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Silghat Kolkata Kaziranga Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Silghat Town and Kolkata is 732 miles or 1171 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Silghat Town to Kolkata
Return Trains from Kolkata to Silghat Town

Train No. 03182, Silghat Kolkata Kaziranga Covid 19 Special SHTT to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03182, SILGHAT KOLKATA KAZIRANGA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SILGHAT KOLKATA KAZIRANGA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railway has decided to restore the services of Train No:03182 Silghat – Kolkata Special on Tuesday from Silghat with effect from (Journey commencing on) 22.06.2021 [1]
  • Due to poor patronization, Train No:03182 Silghat – Kolkata Special on every Tuesday will be cancelled with effect from 25.05.2021 till further advice. [2]
  • To clear the rush of passengers, Train No: 03181 Kolkata-Shilghat Town Special will leave Kolkata at 09:05 hrs. o­n Mondays w.e.f. 14.12.2020 to reach Shilghat Town at 09:00 hrs. o­n the next day and 03182 Shilghat-Kolkata Special will leave Shilghat at 13:10 hrs. o­n Tuesdays w.e.f. 15.12.2020 to reach Kolkata at 12:30 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 13181/13182 Kolkata-Shilghat-Kolkata Express. [3]

References

  • Restoration of Mail/express Special Trains
  • Discontinuation of Services of Some Special Trains
  • Special Trains