Given below is details about Train Number 17239, SIMHADRI EXPRESS running between Guntur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17239, Simhadri Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance239 miles / 383 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Guntur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Simhadri Express, Train number 17239. Timing of Simhadri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guntur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 08:00 NA Origin Daily
2. PDKN Pedakakani Halt Andhra Pradesh 08:07 08:08 1min 7 Km Daily
3. NBR Namburu Andhra Pradesh 08:14 08:15 1min 10 Km Daily
4. MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh 08:26 08:27 1min 21 Km Daily
5. KCC Krishna Canal Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:41 08:42 1min 28 Km Daily
6. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:05 09:25 20min 33 Km Daily
7. NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh 09:59 10:00 1min 74 Km Daily
8. PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh 10:11 10:12 1min 91 Km Daily
9. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 10:17 10:18 1min 92 Km Daily
10. BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh 10:32 10:33 1min 111 Km Daily
11. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 10:54 10:55 1min 140 Km Daily
12. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:59 12:00 1min 160 Km Daily
13. KVR Kovvur Andhra Pradesh 12:13 12:14 1min 174 Km Daily
14. GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh 12:19 12:20 1min 179 Km Daily
15. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 12:30 12:35 5min 182 Km Daily
16. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 12:54 12:55 1min 202 Km Daily
17. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 12:59 13:00 1min 206 Km Daily
18. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:24 13:25 1min 232 Km Daily
19. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 13:34 13:35 1min 244 Km Daily
20. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 13:54 13:55 1min 269 Km Daily
21. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 14:09 14:10 1min 286 Km Daily
22. NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh 14:29 14:30 1min 308 Km Daily
23. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 14:44 14:45 1min 326 Km Daily
24. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 15:43 15:45 2min 349 Km Daily
25. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 16:28 16:30 2min 365 Km Daily
26. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:20 Ends 383 Km Daily

Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17239, Simhadri Express. This train operates between Guntur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Simhadri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guntur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 239 miles or 383 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Guntur Junction

Train No. 17239, Simhadri Express GNT to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17239, SIMHADRI EXPRESS. Details about the SIMHADRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.