Given below is details about Train Number 53327, SINDRI GOMOH PASSENGER running between Sindri Town and Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.53327, Sindri Gomoh Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance36 miles / 57 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed25 kmph

Departure Days From Sindri Town Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sindri Gomoh Passenger, Train number 53327. Timing of Sindri Gomoh Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sindri Town

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SNDT Sindri Town Jharkhand Starts 13:45 NA Origin Daily
2. SNMY Sindri Marshalling Yard Jharkhand 13:51 13:52 1min 2 Km Daily
3. SDBH Sindri Block Hut Jharkhand 14:05 14:06 1min 5 Km Daily
4. RKJE Rakhitpur Jharkhand 14:19 14:20 1min 12 Km Daily
5. PKA Pradhankhunta Junction Jharkhand 14:33 14:34 1min 18 Km Daily
6. DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand 14:45 14:46 1min 23 Km Daily
7. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 15:20 15:25 5min 28 Km Daily
8. BHN Bhuli Jharkhand 15:29 15:30 1min 31 Km Daily
9. TET Tetulmari Jharkhand 15:35 15:36 1min 37 Km Daily
10. NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand 15:41 15:42 1min 42 Km Daily
11. MRQ Matari Jharkhand 15:47 15:48 1min 47 Km Daily
12. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 16:00 Ends 57 Km Daily

Sindri Town to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 53327, Sindri Gomoh Passenger. This train operates between Sindri Town and Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sindri Gomoh Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sindri Town and Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction is 36 miles or 57 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Sindri Town

Train No. 53327, Sindri Gomoh Passenger SNDT to GMO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 53327, SINDRI GOMOH PASSENGER. Details about the SINDRI GOMOH PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.