Given below is details about Train Number 13346, SINGRAULI VARANASI INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Singrauli and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13346, Singrauli Varanasi Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance131 miles / 209 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed29 kmph

Departure Days From Singrauli Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Singrauli Varanasi Intercity Express, Train number 13346. Timing of Singrauli Varanasi Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Singrauli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SGRL Singrauli Madhya Pradesh Starts 05:45 NA Origin Daily
2. OBR Obra Dam Uttar Pradesh 06:55 06:57 2min 51 Km Daily
3. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 07:23 07:50 27min 63 Km Daily
4. CUK Churk Uttar Pradesh 08:20 08:21 1min 85 Km Daily
5. SBDR Sonbhadra Uttar Pradesh 08:33 08:38 5min 89 Km Daily
6. LUSA Lusa Uttar Pradesh 09:24 09:25 1min 124 Km Daily
7. SKGH Saktesgarh Uttar Pradesh 09:59 10:00 1min 145 Km Daily
8. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:40 11:10 30min 165 Km Daily
9. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:00 Ends 209 Km Daily

Singrauli to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13346, Singrauli Varanasi Intercity Express. This train operates between Singrauli and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Singrauli Varanasi Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Singrauli and Varanasi Junction is 131 miles or 209 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Singrauli

Train No. 13346, Singrauli Varanasi Intercity Express SGRL to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13346, SINGRAULI VARANASI INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the SINGRAULI VARANASI INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.