Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
  Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 07111, SIRPURKAGAZNAGAR KOLLAM SPECIALFARE SABARIMALA SPECIAL running between Sirpur Kagaznagar and Kollam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07111, Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special
ScheduleMon
TypeHoliday Special
Distance998 miles / 1596 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Sirpur Kagaznagar Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special, Train number 07111. Timing of Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sirpur Kagaznagar

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)
Telangana
Origin NA 16:30 NA Mo
Belampalli (BPA)
Telangana
39 Km 17:10 17:12 2min Mo
Mancheral (MCI)
Telangana
59 Km 17:33 17:35 2min Mo
Ramagundam (RDM)
Telangana
73 Km 17:43 17:45 2min Mo
Peddapalli (PDPL)
Telangana
91 Km 18:00 18:02 2min Mo
Jammikunta (JMKT)
Telangana
128 Km 18:32 18:34 2min Mo
Warangal (WL)
Telangana
172 Km 19:05 19:07 2min Mo
Mahbubabad (MABD)
Telangana
232 Km 19:50 19:52 2min Mo
Dornakal Junction (DKJ)
Telangana
256 Km 20:25 20:27 2min Mo
Khammam (KMT)
Telangana
279 Km 20:47 20:49 2min Mo
Madhira (MDR)
Telangana
322 Km 21:20 21:22 2min Mo
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
376 Km 22:25 22:40 15min Mo
Tenali Junction (TEL)
Andhra Pradesh
408 Km 23:24 23:26 2min Mo
Nidubrolu (NDO)
Andhra Pradesh
430 Km 23:43 23:45 2min Mo
Bapatla (BPP)
Andhra Pradesh
450 Km 00:02 00:04 2min Tu
Chirala (CLX)
Andhra Pradesh
465 Km 00:17 00:19 2min Tu
Ongole (OGL)
Andhra Pradesh
515 Km 01:15 01:17 2min Tu
Kavali (KVZ)
Andhra Pradesh
580 Km 01:58 02:00 2min Tu
Nellore (NLR)
Andhra Pradesh
631 Km 03:01 03:03 2min Tu
Gudur Junction (GDR)
Andhra Pradesh
669 Km 04:08 04:10 2min Tu
Venkatagiri (VKI)
Andhra Pradesh
705 Km 04:36 04:38 2min Tu
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)
Andhra Pradesh
729 Km 04:52 04:54 2min Tu
Renigunta Junction (RU)
Andhra Pradesh
752 Km 06:10 06:30 20min Tu
Tiruttani (TRT)
Tamil Nadu
806 Km 07:18 07:20 2min Tu
Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)
Tamil Nadu
876 Km 08:43 08:45 2min Tu
Vaniyambadi (VN)
Tamil Nadu
944 Km 10:10 10:12 2min Tu
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Tamil Nadu
959 Km 10:30 10:32 2min Tu
Salem Junction (SA)
Tamil Nadu
1078 Km 12:15 12:20 5min Tu
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
1138 Km 13:15 13:30 15min Tu
Tiruppur (TUP)
Tamil Nadu
1188 Km 14:08 14:10 2min Tu
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tamil Nadu
1238 Km 15:03 15:05 2min Tu
Palghat (PGT)
Kerala
1293 Km 16:08 16:10 2min Tu
Ottappalam (OTP)
Kerala
1324 Km 16:32 16:34 2min Tu
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
1368 Km 17:47 17:50 3min Tu
Aluva (AWY)
Kerala
1423 Km 18:52 18:54 2min Tu
Ernakulam Town (ERN)
Kerala
1440 Km 19:30 19:35 5min Tu
Kottayam (KTYM)
Kerala
1499 Km 21:25 21:27 2min Tu
Changanacherry (CGY)
Kerala
1516 Km 21:56 21:58 2min Tu
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
Kerala
1524 Km 22:08 22:10 2min Tu
Chengannur (CNGR)
Kerala
1533 Km 22:34 22:36 2min Tu
Mavelikara (MVLK)
Kerala
1546 Km 22:44 22:46 2min Tu
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
Kerala
1554 Km 23:00 23:02 2min Tu
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
1596 Km 23:55 Destination Tu

Sirpur Kagaznagar to Kollam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07111, Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special. This train operates between Sirpur Kagaznagar and Kollam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sirpur Kagaznagar and Kollam Junction is 998 miles or 1596 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sirpur Kagaznagar to Kollam Junction
Return Trains from Kollam Junction to Sirpur Kagaznagar

Train No. 07111, Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special SKZR to QLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07111, SIRPURKAGAZNAGAR KOLLAM SPECIALFARE SABARIMALA SPECIAL. Details about the SIRPURKAGAZNAGAR KOLLAM SPECIALFARE SABARIMALA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

You may like: