Given below is details about Train Number 14085, SIRSA EXPRESS running between Tilak Bridge and Sirsa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14085, Sirsa Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance166 miles / 266 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Tilak Bridge Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sirsa Express, Train number 14085. Timing of Sirsa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tilak Bridge

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi Starts 18:00 NA Origin Daily
2. CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi 18:04 18:05 1min 1 Km Daily
3. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 18:18 18:20 2min 3 Km Daily
4. DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi 18:26 18:27 1min 4 Km Daily
5. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 18:34 18:35 1min 7 Km Daily
6. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 18:51 18:53 2min 14 Km Daily
7. NNO Nangloi Delhi 19:02 19:04 2min 21 Km Daily
8. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 19:17 19:19 2min 34 Km Daily
9. SPZ Sampla Haryana 19:33 19:35 2min 51 Km Daily
10. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 20:10 20:15 5min 74 Km Daily
11. KLNK Kalanaur Kalan Haryana 20:33 20:35 2min 94 Km Daily
12. BNW Bhiwani Junction Haryana 21:11 21:36 25min 123 Km Daily
13. BWK Bawani Khera Haryana 21:49 21:51 2min 141 Km Daily
14. HNS Hansi Haryana 22:07 22:09 2min 160 Km Daily
15. STD Satrod Haryana 22:21 22:23 2min 173 Km Daily
16. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana 22:41 22:51 10min 184 Km Daily
17. ADR Mandi Adampur Haryana 23:13 23:15 2min 213 Km Daily
18. BHT Bhattu Haryana 23:30 23:32 2min 230 Km Daily
19. DING Ding Haryana 23:43 23:45 2min 241 Km Daily
20. SSA Sirsa Haryana 00:40 Ends 266 Km Daily

Tilak Bridge to Sirsa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14085, Sirsa Express. This train operates between Tilak Bridge and Sirsa. Map also shows all the stations where Sirsa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tilak Bridge and Sirsa is 166 miles or 266 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge

Train No. 14085, Sirsa Express TKJ to SSA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14085, SIRSA EXPRESS. Details about the SIRSA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.