Given below is details about Train Number 03166, SITAMARHI KOLKATA SPECIAL running between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03166, Sitamarhi Kolkata Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance385 miles / 616 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Sitamarhi Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sitamarhi Kolkata Special, Train number 03166. Timing of Sitamarhi Kolkata Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sitamarhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar Starts 22:55 NA Origin Su
2. JNR Janakpur Road Bihar 23:19 23:21 2min 25 Km Su
3. KML Kamtaul Bihar 23:43 23:45 2min 45 Km Su
4. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 00:20 00:30 10min 68 Km Mo
5. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 01:40 01:45 5min 105 Km Mo
6. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 02:03 02:05 2min 129 Km Mo
7. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 02:50 03:10 20min 156 Km Mo
8. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 04:18 04:20 2min 193 Km Mo
9. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 05:40 05:45 5min 247 Km Mo
10. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 06:17 06:19 2min 291 Km Mo
11. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 06:44 06:46 2min 320 Km Mo
12. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 08:05 08:15 10min 401 Km Mo
13. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 08:57 08:59 2min 443 Km Mo
14. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 09:51 09:53 2min 506 Km Mo
15. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal 12:30 Ends 616 Km Mo

Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03166, Sitamarhi Kolkata Special. This train operates between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Sitamarhi Kolkata Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata is 385 miles or 616 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata
Return Trains from Kolkata to Sitamarhi Junction

Train No. 03166, Sitamarhi Kolkata Special SMI to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03166, SITAMARHI KOLKATA SPECIAL. Details about the SITAMARHI KOLKATA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:03166 Sitamarhi-Kolkata special will leave Sitamarhi at 22:55 hrs. o­n every Sunday w.e.f. 07.02.2021 [1]

References

  • Special Train