Given below is details about Train Number 13124, SITAMARHI SEALDAH EXPRESS running between Sitamarhi Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13124, Sitamarhi Sealdah Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance397 miles / 635 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s)
Stops75
Avg. Speed29 kmph

Departure Days From Sitamarhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sitamarhi Sealdah Express, Train number 13124. Timing of Sitamarhi Sealdah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sitamarhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar Starts 05:30 NA Origin Daily
2. DUMR Dumra Bihar 05:36 05:38 2min 5 Km Daily
3. GARA Garha Bihar 05:48 05:50 2min 17 Km Daily
4. RUSD Runni Saidpur Bihar 05:58 06:00 2min 23 Km Daily
5. PATR Paramjeevar Tarajeevar Bihar 06:16 06:18 2min 39 Km Daily
6. JUBS Jubbasahani Bihar 06:43 06:45 2min 54 Km Daily
7. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 07:15 07:40 25min 65 Km Daily
8. NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar 07:48 07:50 2min 69 Km Daily
9. SLT Silaut Bihar 07:57 07:59 2min 77 Km Daily
10. SIHO Siho Bihar 08:06 08:08 2min 83 Km Daily
11. DOL Dholi Bihar 08:15 08:17 2min 90 Km Daily
12. DUBH Dubaha Bihar 08:24 08:26 2min 95 Km Daily
13. KRBP Khudiram Bose Pusa Bihar 08:34 08:36 2min 103 Km Daily
14. KPGM Karpoori Gram Bihar 08:43 08:45 2min 110 Km Daily
15. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 09:10 09:20 10min 116 Km Daily
16. UJP Ujiarpur Bihar 09:28 09:30 2min 126 Km Daily
17. NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar 09:37 09:39 2min 132 Km Daily
18. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 09:48 09:50 2min 140 Km Daily
19. STJT Sathajagat Bihar 09:56 09:58 2min 144 Km Daily
20. BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar 10:13 10:15 2min 151 Km Daily
21. TGA Teghra Bihar 10:29 10:30 1min 160 Km Daily
22. BUJ Barauni Flag Bihar 11:01 11:02 1min 164 Km Daily
23. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 11:25 11:50 25min 167 Km Daily
24. GHX Garhara Bihar 11:56 11:57 1min 170 Km Daily
25. DKGS Dinkar Gram Simaria Bihar 12:03 12:05 2min 171 Km Daily
26. RJO Rajendra Pul Bihar 12:12 12:14 2min 175 Km Daily
27. HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar 12:22 12:24 2min 178 Km Daily
28. RDUM Rampur Dumra Junction Bihar 13:13 13:15 2min 182 Km Daily
29. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 13:27 13:29 2min 188 Km Daily
30. DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar 13:40 13:42 2min 192 Km Daily
31. MKB Mankatha Bihar 13:48 13:50 2min 197 Km Daily
32. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 13:58 14:00 2min 203 Km Daily
33. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 14:20 14:30 10min 204 Km Daily
34. BSQP Bansipur Bihar 14:40 14:42 2min 212 Km Daily
35. MNP Mananpur Bihar 14:50 14:52 2min 218 Km Daily
36. BFM Bhalui Bihar 14:58 15:00 2min 223 Km Daily
37. JMU Jamui Bihar 15:08 15:10 2min 232 Km Daily
38. CUX Chaura Bihar 15:19 15:21 2min 240 Km Daily
39. GHR Gidhaur Bihar 15:29 15:31 2min 247 Km Daily
40. DPX Dadpur Bihar 15:39 15:41 2min 251 Km Daily
41. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 16:00 16:10 10min 258 Km Daily
42. NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar 16:22 16:23 1min 266 Km Daily
43. STL Simultala Bihar 16:37 16:38 1min 277 Km Daily
44. LHB Lahabon Bihar 16:51 16:52 1min 286 Km Daily
45. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 17:16 17:19 3min 302 Km Daily
46. KBQ Kumrabad Rohini Jharkhand 17:25 17:26 1min 307 Km Daily
47. SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand 17:32 17:33 1min 311 Km Daily
48. MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand 17:41 17:42 1min 320 Km Daily
49. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 18:03 18:25 22min 331 Km Daily
50. JRW Joramow Jharkhand 18:36 18:37 1min 341 Km Daily
51. MNC Madankata Jharkhand 18:43 18:44 1min 346 Km Daily
52. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 18:53 18:54 1min 355 Km Daily
53. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 19:27 19:28 1min 373 Km Daily
54. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 20:07 20:10 3min 388 Km Daily
55. RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal 20:17 20:18 1min 392 Km Daily
56. SLS Salanpur West Bengal 20:25 20:26 1min 399 Km Daily
57. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 20:53 20:55 2min 404 Km Daily
58. BCQ Barachak Junction West Bengal 21:01 21:02 1min 407 Km Daily
59. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 21:10 21:30 20min 413 Km Daily
60. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 21:47 21:51 4min 431 Km Daily
61. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 22:30 22:33 3min 438 Km Daily
62. OYR Waria West Bengal 22:41 22:42 1min 446 Km Daily
63. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 22:55 23:00 5min 455 Km Daily
64. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 23:14 23:15 1min 470 Km Daily
65. KAN Khana Junction West Bengal 23:50 23:51 1min 504 Km Daily
66. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 00:03 00:08 5min 517 Km Daily
67. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 01:05 01:10 5min 584 Km Daily
68. HYG Hooghly Ghat West Bengal 01:17 01:18 1min 589 Km Daily
69. GFAE Garifa West Bengal 01:21 01:22 1min 590 Km Daily
70. NH Naihati Junction West Bengal 01:36 01:44 8min 594 Km Daily
71. KNR Kankinara West Bengal 01:48 01:49 1min 596 Km Daily
72. SNR Shyamnagar West Bengal 01:55 01:56 1min 601 Km Daily
73. IP Ichhapur West Bengal 02:00 02:01 1min 605 Km Daily
74. BP Barrackpore West Bengal 02:07 02:08 1min 609 Km Daily
75. TGH Titagarh West Bengal 02:19 02:20 1min 611 Km Daily
76. DDJ Dum Dum Junction West Bengal 02:35 02:36 1min 625 Km Daily
77. SDAH Sealdah West Bengal 03:35 Ends 635 Km Daily

Sitamarhi Junction to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13124, Sitamarhi Sealdah Express. This train operates between Sitamarhi Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Sitamarhi Sealdah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sitamarhi Junction and Sealdah is 397 miles or 635 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sealdah to Sitamarhi Junction

Train No. 13124, Sitamarhi Sealdah Express SMI to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13124, SITAMARHI SEALDAH EXPRESS. Details about the SITAMARHI SEALDAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.