Given below is details about Train Number 55063, SITAPUR JUNCTION DALIGANJ JUNCTION PASSENGER running between Sitapur and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.55063, Sitapur Junction Daliganj Junction Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance55 miles / 88 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed27 kmph

Departure Days From Sitapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sitapur Junction Daliganj Junction Passenger, Train number 55063. Timing of Sitapur Junction Daliganj Junction Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sitapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh Starts 13:15 NA Origin Daily
2. KB Khairabad Awadh Uttar Pradesh 13:22 13:24 2min 6 Km Daily
3. BJLP Barai Jalalpur Uttar Pradesh 13:34 13:35 1min 16 Km Daily
4. KMP Kamlapur Uttar Pradesh 13:42 13:44 2min 24 Km Daily
5. SUIA Suraincha Uttar Pradesh 13:50 13:51 1min 28 Km Daily
6. SD Sidhauli Uttar Pradesh 13:57 13:59 2min 35 Km Daily
7. MANW Manwa Uttar Pradesh 14:09 14:10 1min 43 Km Daily
8. AA Ataria Uttar Pradesh 14:15 14:17 2min 47 Km Daily
9. IJ Itaunja Uttar Pradesh 14:28 14:29 1min 58 Km Daily
10. BKT Bakshi Ka Talab Uttar Pradesh 14:44 14:46 2min 68 Km Daily
11. MBP Mohibullapur Uttar Pradesh 14:54 14:56 2min 77 Km Daily
12. DAL Daliganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:18 15:20 2min 81 Km Daily
13. LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh 15:40 15:42 2min 83 Km Daily
14. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 16:17 16:19 2min 86 Km Daily
15. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:30 Ends 88 Km Daily

Sitapur to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 55063, Sitapur Junction Daliganj Junction Passenger. This train operates between Sitapur and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sitapur Junction Daliganj Junction Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sitapur and Lucknow Junction is 55 miles or 88 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sitapur to Lucknow Junction
Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Sitapur

Train No. 55063, Sitapur Junction Daliganj Junction Passenger STP to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 55063, SITAPUR JUNCTION DALIGANJ JUNCTION PASSENGER. Details about the SITAPUR JUNCTION DALIGANJ JUNCTION PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.