Given below is details about Train Number 55065, SITAPUR JUNCTION LUCKNOW JUNCTION PASSENGER running between Sitapur and Daliganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.55065, Sitapur Junction Lucknow Junction Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance51 miles / 81 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Sitapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sitapur Junction Lucknow Junction Passenger, Train number 55065. Timing of Sitapur Junction Lucknow Junction Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sitapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh Starts 14:55 NA Origin Daily
2. KB Khairabad Awadh Uttar Pradesh 15:02 15:04 2min 6 Km Daily
3. BJLP Barai Jalalpur Uttar Pradesh 15:14 15:15 1min 16 Km Daily
4. KMP Kamlapur Uttar Pradesh 15:22 15:24 2min 24 Km Daily
5. SUIA Suraincha Uttar Pradesh 15:30 15:31 1min 28 Km Daily
6. SD Sidhauli Uttar Pradesh 15:37 15:39 2min 35 Km Daily
7. MANW Manwa Uttar Pradesh 15:48 15:49 1min 43 Km Daily
8. AA Ataria Uttar Pradesh 15:56 15:58 2min 47 Km Daily
9. IJ Itaunja Uttar Pradesh 16:09 16:10 1min 58 Km Daily
10. BKT Bakshi Ka Talab Uttar Pradesh 16:19 16:21 2min 68 Km Daily
11. MBP Mohibullapur Uttar Pradesh 16:30 16:31 1min 77 Km Daily
12. DAL Daliganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:55 Ends 81 Km Daily

Sitapur to Daliganj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 55065, Sitapur Junction Lucknow Junction Passenger. This train operates between Sitapur and Daliganj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sitapur Junction Lucknow Junction Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sitapur and Daliganj Junction is 51 miles or 81 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sitapur to Daliganj Junction
Return Trains from Daliganj Junction to Sitapur

Train No. 55065, Sitapur Junction Lucknow Junction Passenger STP to DAL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 55065, SITAPUR JUNCTION LUCKNOW JUNCTION PASSENGER. Details about the SITAPUR JUNCTION LUCKNOW JUNCTION PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.