Given below is details about Train Number 16320, SMVT BENGALURU - KOCHUVELI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16320, SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express
ScheduleFri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance519 miles / 830 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express, Train number 16320. Timing of SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SMVB   Starts 19:00 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 19:13 19:15 2min 5 Km Su & Fr
3. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 19:23 19:25 2min 13 Km Su & Fr
4. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 20:01 20:02 1min 60 Km Su & Fr
5. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 22:38 22:40 2min 255 Km Su & Fr
6. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 23:37 23:40 3min 314 Km Su & Fr
7. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 01:02 01:05 3min 414 Km Mo & Sa
8. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 02:12 02:15 3min 469 Km Mo & Sa
9. TCR Thrissur Kerala 03:13 03:15 2min 546 Km Mo & Sa
10. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 04:28 04:30 2min 617 Km Mo & Sa
11. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 05:53 05:55 2min 676 Km Mo & Sa
12. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 06:33 06:35 2min 711 Km Mo & Sa
13. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 08:12 08:15 3min 772 Km Mo & Sa
14. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala 09:35 Ends 830 Km Mo & Sa

to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16320, SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express. This train operates between and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 519 miles or 830 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to

Train No. 16320, SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express SMVB to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16320, SMVT BENGALURU - KOCHUVELI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the SMVT BENGALURU - KOCHUVELI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 16320 Sir M. Visvesvaraya – Kochuveli Bi-weekly Humsafar Express with effect journey commencing from 02.08.2022. [1]
  • Train No.16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Express will be attached with o­ne Extra AC Three tier Coach o­n 15th and 17th April 2022. [2]

References

  • Revision on Aug 02, 2022
  • Attachment Of Extra Coaches In Trains