Given below is details about Train Number 22155, SOLAPUR MIRAJ SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Solapur Junction and Miraj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22155, Solapur Miraj Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance168 miles / 268 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Solapur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Solapur Miraj Super Fast Express, Train number 22155. Timing of Solapur Miraj Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Solapur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra Starts 07:05 NA Origin Daily
2. MO Mohol Maharashtra 07:33 07:34 1min 34 Km Daily
3. MA Madha Maharashtra 07:57 07:58 1min 63 Km Daily
4. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 08:15 08:20 5min 79 Km Daily
5. MLB Modnimb Maharashtra 08:46 08:47 1min 101 Km Daily
6. PVR Pandharpur Maharashtra 09:10 09:15 5min 132 Km Daily
7. SGLA Sangola Maharashtra 09:46 09:47 1min 161 Km Daily
8. MSDG Mhasoba Dongargaon Maharashtra 10:04 10:05 1min 182 Km Daily
9. JTRD Jath Road Maharashtra 10:14 10:15 1min 189 Km Daily
10. DLGN Dhalgaon Maharashtra 10:29 10:30 1min 207 Km Daily
11. KVK Kavathe Mahankal Maharashtra 10:44 10:45 1min 223 Km Daily
12. SGRE Sulgare Maharashtra 10:59 11:00 1min 234 Km Daily
13. ARAG Arag Maharashtra 11:14 11:15 1min 251 Km Daily
14. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 11:55 Ends 268 Km Daily

Solapur Junction to Miraj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22155, Solapur Miraj Super Fast Express. This train operates between Solapur Junction and Miraj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Solapur Miraj Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Solapur Junction and Miraj Junction is 168 miles or 268 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Solapur Junction to Miraj Junction
Return Trains from Miraj Junction to Solapur Junction

Train No. 22155, Solapur Miraj Super Fast Express SUR to MRJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22155, SOLAPUR MIRAJ SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SOLAPUR MIRAJ SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to low occupancy of Train No.22155/22156 Solapur-Miraj-Solapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020 has been cancelled [1]

References

  • Cancellation of trains due to low occupancy