Given below is details about Train Number 02113, SOLAPUR NAGPUR SUPERFAST SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronisation, Central Railway has decided to Extend the cancellation of Train No:02113 Pune-Nagpur special upto 30.6.2021 & Train No:02114 Nagpur-Pune special upto 29.6.2021, which was earlier cancelled upto 10.5.2021 [1]
Train No.02113, Solapur Nagpur Superfast Specialfare Special
ScheduleMon, Wed & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance554 miles / 886 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Solapur Nagpur Superfast Specialfare Special, Train number 02113. Timing of Solapur Nagpur Superfast Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 17:40 NA Origin Mo, We & Sa
2. DDCC   18:43 18:45 2min 72 Km Mo, We & Sa
3. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 20:27 20:30 3min 156 Km Mo, We & Sa
4. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 23:45 23:50 5min 309 Km Mo, We & Sa
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 02:25 02:30 5min 493 Km Su, Tu & Th
6. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 04:04 04:05 1min 596 Km Su, Tu & Th
7. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 04:35 04:40 5min 633 Km Su, Tu & Th
8. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 06:15 06:20 5min 712 Km Su, Tu & Th
9. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 06:53 06:55 2min 758 Km Su, Tu & Th
10. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 07:34 07:37 3min 807 Km Su, Tu & Th
11. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 08:33 08:35 2min 883 Km Su, Tu & Th
12. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 09:10 Ends 886 Km Su, Tu & Th

Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02113, Solapur Nagpur Superfast Specialfare Special. This train operates between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Solapur Nagpur Superfast Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction is 554 miles or 886 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction
Return Trains from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 02113, Solapur Nagpur Superfast Specialfare Special PUNE to NGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02113, SOLAPUR NAGPUR SUPERFAST SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the SOLAPUR NAGPUR SUPERFAST SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy Central Railway has decided to cancel, Train No:02113 Pune-Nagpur Tri-weekly Special from 28.4.2021 to 10.5.2021 & 02114 Nagpur-Pune Tri-weekly Special from 27.4.2021 to 9.5.2021 [2]
  • Train No:02113 additional special will leave Pune at 17:40 hrs o­n every Wed, Sat and Mon from 20.01.2021and arrive Nagpur at 09:10 hrs next day. [3]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation on Trains
  • Running of Additional Special Trains