Given below is details about Train Number 71414, SOLAPUR PUNE DEMU running between Solapur Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.71414, Solapur Pune DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance166 miles / 265 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Solapur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Solapur Pune DEMU, Train number 71414. Timing of Solapur Pune DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Solapur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra Starts 11:40 NA Origin Daily
2. BALE Bale Maharashtra 11:49 11:50 1min 6 Km Daily
3. PK Pakni Maharashtra 12:00 12:01 1min 16 Km Daily
4. MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra 12:12 12:13 1min 25 Km Daily
5. MO Mohol Maharashtra 12:21 12:22 1min 33 Km Daily
6. MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra 12:31 12:32 1min 42 Km Daily
7. AAG Angar Maharashtra 12:40 12:41 1min 49 Km Daily
8. WKA Vakav Maharashtra 12:49 12:50 1min 56 Km Daily
9. MA Madha Maharashtra 12:59 13:00 1min 63 Km Daily
10. WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra 13:09 13:10 1min 71 Km Daily
11. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 13:28 13:30 2min 79 Km Daily
12. DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra 13:41 13:42 1min 88 Km Daily
13. KEM Kem Maharashtra 13:51 13:52 1min 97 Km Daily
14. BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra 13:59 14:00 1min 105 Km Daily
15. JEUR Jeur Maharashtra 14:07 14:08 1min 113 Km Daily
16. PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra 14:17 14:18 1min 122 Km Daily
17. WSB Washimbe Maharashtra 14:27 14:28 1min 132 Km Daily
18. PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra 14:37 14:38 1min 139 Km Daily
19. JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra 14:48 14:49 1min 148 Km Daily
20. BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra 15:18 15:20 2min 160 Km Daily
21. MLM Malthan Maharashtra 15:31 15:32 1min 168 Km Daily
22. BRB Boribial Maharashtra 15:44 15:45 1min 177 Km Daily
23. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 17:55 18:00 5min 188 Km Daily
24. PAA Patas Maharashtra 18:13 18:14 1min 202 Km Daily
25. KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra 18:19 18:20 1min 207 Km Daily
26. KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra 18:27 18:28 1min 212 Km Daily
27. KTT Khutbav Maharashtra 18:34 18:35 1min 218 Km Daily
28. YT Yevat Maharashtra 18:49 18:50 1min 224 Km Daily
29. URI Uruli Maharashtra 19:04 19:05 1min 237 Km Daily
30. LONI Loni Maharashtra 19:17 19:18 1min 249 Km Daily
31. MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra 19:24 19:25 1min 255 Km Daily
32. HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra 19:36 19:37 1min 260 Km Daily
33. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 20:15 Ends 265 Km Daily

Solapur Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 71414, Solapur Pune DEMU. This train operates between Solapur Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Solapur Pune DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Solapur Junction and Pune Junction is 166 miles or 265 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Solapur Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Solapur Junction

Train No. 71414, Solapur Pune DEMU SUR to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 71414, SOLAPUR PUNE DEMU. Details about the SOLAPUR PUNE DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.