Given below is details about Train Number 01301, UDYAN COVID 19 SPECIAL EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01301, Udyan Covid 19 Special Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance711 miles / 1138 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyan Covid 19 Special Express, Train number 01301. Timing of Udyan Covid 19 Special Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 08:10 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 08:25 08:28 3min 9 Km Daily
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 09:02 09:05 3min 53 Km Daily
4. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 10:33 10:35 2min 128 Km Daily
5. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 11:40 11:45 5min 192 Km Daily
6. URI Uruli Maharashtra 12:14 12:15 1min 220 Km Daily
7. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 12:55 13:00 5min 269 Km Daily
8. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 14:23 14:25 2min 378 Km Daily
9. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 15:40 15:45 5min 457 Km Daily
10. AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra 16:18 16:20 2min 492 Km Daily
11. DUD Dudhani Maharashtra 16:48 16:50 2min 520 Km Daily
12. GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka 17:28 17:30 2min 543 Km Daily
13. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 18:10 18:15 5min 570 Km Daily
14. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 18:38 18:40 2min 596 Km Daily
15. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 19:30 19:35 5min 606 Km Daily
16. NW Nalwar Karnataka 19:49 19:50 1min 620 Km Daily
17. YG Yadgir Karnataka 20:09 20:10 1min 645 Km Daily
18. SADP Saidapur Karnataka 20:26 20:27 1min 669 Km Daily
19. KSN Krishna Telangana 20:52 20:53 1min 689 Km Daily
20. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 21:23 21:25 2min 714 Km Daily
21. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 21:48 21:49 1min 743 Km Daily
22. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 22:23 22:24 1min 784 Km Daily
23. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:10 23:15 5min 836 Km Daily
24. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 01:58 02:00 2min 904 Km Daily
25. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:28 03:30 2min 937 Km Daily
26. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 03:58 04:00 2min 970 Km Daily
27. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:14 04:15 1min 990 Km Daily
28. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 04:43 04:45 2min 1028 Km Daily
29. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 05:08 05:10 2min 1051 Km Daily
30. DBU Dodballapur Karnataka 05:49 05:50 1min 1090 Km Daily
31. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 06:29 06:30 1min 1111 Km Daily
32. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 06:54 06:55 1min 1131 Km Daily
33. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 07:10 07:12 2min 1133 Km Daily
34. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 07:50 Ends 1138 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01301, Udyan Covid 19 Special Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Udyan Covid 19 Special Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 711 miles or 1138 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 01301, Udyan Covid 19 Special Express CSMT to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01301, UDYAN COVID 19 SPECIAL EXPRESS. Details about the UDYAN COVID 19 SPECIAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Pre - Non Interlocking / Non Interlocking Work, Train No:01301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 17.02.2021. will withdrawn stopage at Yelahanka [1]
  • Due to Traffic and Power Block Operation Train No:01301 Mumbai-KSR Bengaluru special Journey Commencing On 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021 will originate from Pune instead of CSMT Mumbai [2]
  • Railways will run, Train No: 01301 special which will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08:10 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Bengaluru at 07:50 hrs next day. Its Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Uruli, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Gangapur Road, Kalaburagi, Shahabad, Wadi, Nalwar, Adoni, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanti Nilayam, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballpur, Yelahanka, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantonment [3]
  • Due to heavy rains and waterlogging Train No 01301 Mumbai-KSR Bengaluru special at 19:00 hrs is Re-Rescheduled on 23.9.2020 [4]
  • Due to heavy rains and waterlogging Train No 01301 CSMT-KSR Bengaluru special at 12:30 hrs is Rescheduled on 23.9.2020 [5]

References

  • Withdrawn of Stoppage
  • Short origination of Train
  • Special Trains - Revised Timings and Stoppages
  • Rescheduling  of Special Train