Given below is details about Train Number 11463, SOMNATH JABALPUR EXPRESS running between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11463, Somnath Jabalpur Express
ScheduleTue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance878 miles / 1404 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops49
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Somnath Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Somnath Jabalpur Express, Train number 11463. Timing of Somnath Jabalpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Somnath

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SMNH Somnath Gujarat Starts 09:30 NA Origin Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. VRL Veraval Junction Gujarat 09:40 09:50 10min 5 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. MLHA Maliya Hatina Gujarat 10:22 10:23 1min 35 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. KSD Keshod Gujarat 10:49 10:50 1min 51 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. JND Junagadh Junction Gujarat 11:24 11:26 2min 87 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. JLR Jetalsar Junction Gujarat 11:52 11:57 5min 113 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. VRR Virpur Gujarat 12:13 12:14 1min 132 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. GDL Gondal Gujarat 12:31 12:32 1min 148 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
9. BKNG Bhakti Nagar Gujarat 13:44 13:45 1min 184 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
10. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 13:58 14:03 5min 190 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
11. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 14:37 14:42 5min 231 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
12. THAN Than Gujarat 15:09 15:11 2min 258 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
13. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 15:45 15:50 5min 306 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
14. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 17:11 17:13 2min 370 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
15. CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat 17:54 17:56 2min 425 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
16. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 18:30 18:50 20min 436 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
17. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat 19:39 19:41 2min 464 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
18. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 19:55 19:57 2min 481 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
19. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 20:15 20:17 2min 500 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
20. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 21:08 21:13 5min 531 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
21. DRL Derol Gujarat 21:51 21:53 2min 574 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
22. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 22:51 22:53 2min 597 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
23. DHD Dahod Gujarat 23:52 23:54 2min 671 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
24. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 00:17 00:19 2min 704 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
25. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:40 01:45 5min 785 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
26. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 02:07 02:09 2min 812 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
27. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:32 02:35 3min 826 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
28. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:40 03:50 10min 881 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
29. TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh 04:15 04:17 2min 912 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
30. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:54 04:56 2min 922 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
31. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 05:10 05:12 2min 941 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
32. KSH Kali Sindh Madhya Pradesh 05:24 05:25 1min 953 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
33. AKD Akodia Madhya Pradesh 05:40 05:42 2min 971 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
34. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 05:55 05:57 2min 984 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
35. KPP Kalapipal Madhya Pradesh 06:10 06:11 1min 997 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
36. PRB Parbati Madhya Pradesh 06:25 06:26 1min 1012 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
37. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 06:38 06:40 2min 1026 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
38. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 07:23 07:25 2min 1054 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
39. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:45 07:50 5min 1067 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
40. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 08:02 08:04 2min 1073 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
41. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 09:20 09:22 2min 1141 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
42. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:00 10:15 15min 1159 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
43. SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 1208 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
44. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 11:10 11:12 2min 1226 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
45. GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh 11:28 11:45 17min 1275 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
46. KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh 12:18 12:20 2min 1304 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
47. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 12:33 12:35 2min 1320 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
48. KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh 12:49 12:50 1min 1335 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
49. SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh 12:58 13:00 2min 1351 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
50. MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh 14:00 14:02 2min 1400 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
51. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:20 Ends 1404 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Somnath to Jabalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11463, Somnath Jabalpur Express. This train operates between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Somnath Jabalpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction is 878 miles or 1404 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction
Return Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath

Train No. 11463, Somnath Jabalpur Express SMNH to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11463, SOMNATH JABALPUR EXPRESS. Details about the SOMNATH JABALPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.