Given below is details about Train Number 11465, SOMNATH JABALPUR EXPRESS running between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11465, Somnath Jabalpur Express
ScheduleMon & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance974 miles / 1558 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Somnath Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Somnath Jabalpur Express, Train number 11465. Timing of Somnath Jabalpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Somnath

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SMNH Somnath Gujarat Starts 09:30 NA Origin Mo & Sa
2. VRL Veraval Junction Gujarat 09:40 09:50 10min 5 Km Mo & Sa
3. MLHA Maliya Hatina Gujarat 10:22 10:23 1min 35 Km Mo & Sa
4. KSD Keshod Gujarat 10:49 10:50 1min 51 Km Mo & Sa
5. JND Junagadh Junction Gujarat 11:24 11:26 2min 87 Km Mo & Sa
6. JLR Jetalsar Junction Gujarat 11:52 11:57 5min 113 Km Mo & Sa
7. VRR Virpur Gujarat 12:13 12:14 1min 132 Km Mo & Sa
8. GDL Gondal Gujarat 12:31 12:32 1min 148 Km Mo & Sa
9. BKNG Bhakti Nagar Gujarat 13:44 13:45 1min 184 Km Mo & Sa
10. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 13:58 14:03 5min 190 Km Mo & Sa
11. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 14:37 14:42 5min 231 Km Mo & Sa
12. THAN Than Gujarat 15:09 15:11 2min 258 Km Mo & Sa
13. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 15:45 15:50 5min 306 Km Mo & Sa
14. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 17:11 17:13 2min 370 Km Mo & Sa
15. CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat 17:54 17:56 2min 425 Km Mo & Sa
16. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 18:30 18:50 20min 436 Km Mo & Sa
17. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat 19:39 19:41 2min 464 Km Mo & Sa
18. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 19:55 19:57 2min 481 Km Mo & Sa
19. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 20:15 20:17 2min 500 Km Mo & Sa
20. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 21:08 21:13 5min 531 Km Mo & Sa
21. DRL Derol Gujarat 21:51 21:53 2min 574 Km Mo & Sa
22. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 22:51 22:53 2min 597 Km Mo & Sa
23. DHD Dahod Gujarat 23:52 23:54 2min 671 Km Mo & Sa
24. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 00:17 00:19 2min 704 Km Su & Tu
25. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:40 01:45 5min 785 Km Su & Tu
26. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 02:07 02:09 2min 812 Km Su & Tu
27. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:32 02:35 3min 826 Km Su & Tu
28. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:40 03:50 10min 881 Km Su & Tu
29. TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh 04:15 04:17 2min 912 Km Su & Tu
30. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:54 04:56 2min 922 Km Su & Tu
31. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 05:10 05:12 2min 941 Km Su & Tu
32. KSH Kali Sindh Madhya Pradesh 05:24 05:25 1min 953 Km Su & Tu
33. AKD Akodia Madhya Pradesh 05:40 05:42 2min 971 Km Su & Tu
34. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 05:55 05:57 2min 984 Km Su & Tu
35. KPP Kalapipal Madhya Pradesh 06:10 06:11 1min 997 Km Su & Tu
36. PRB Parbati Madhya Pradesh 06:25 06:26 1min 1012 Km Su & Tu
37. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 06:38 06:40 2min 1026 Km Su & Tu
38. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 07:23 07:25 2min 1054 Km Su & Tu
39. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:50 08:05 15min 1067 Km Su & Tu
40. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 08:44 08:46 2min 1120 Km Su & Tu
41. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 09:14 09:16 2min 1160 Km Su & Tu
42. MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh 10:01 10:03 2min 1188 Km Su & Tu
43. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:40 10:50 10min 1205 Km Su & Tu
44. KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh 11:23 11:25 2min 1227 Km Su & Tu
45. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 12:10 12:15 5min 1280 Km Su & Tu
46. PHA Patharia Madhya Pradesh 12:58 13:00 2min 1331 Km Su & Tu
47. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 13:25 13:30 5min 1357 Km Su & Tu
48. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 15:35 15:40 5min 1467 Km Su & Tu
49. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:20 Ends 1558 Km Su & Tu

Somnath to Jabalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11465, Somnath Jabalpur Express. This train operates between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Somnath Jabalpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction is 974 miles or 1558 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction
Return Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath

Train No. 11465, Somnath Jabalpur Express SMNH to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11465, SOMNATH JABALPUR EXPRESS. Details about the SOMNATH JABALPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.