Given below is details about Train Number 05203, SONPUR CHHAPRA KARTHIK PURNIMA MELA PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Barauni Junction and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05203, Sonpur Chhapra Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance421 miles / 674 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Barauni Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sonpur Chhapra Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special, Train number 05203. Timing of Sonpur Chhapra Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar Starts 20:25 NA Origin Daily
2. BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar 20:44 20:46 2min 17 Km Daily
3. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 20:58 21:00 2min 28 Km Daily
4. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 21:25 21:30 5min 51 Km Daily
5. KRBP Khudiram Bose Pusa Bihar 21:43 21:45 2min 64 Km Daily
6. DOL Dholi Bihar 21:57 21:59 2min 78 Km Daily
7. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 22:30 22:35 5min 103 Km Daily
8. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 23:25 23:30 5min 157 Km Daily
9. DGA Dighwara Bihar 00:04 00:06 2min 185 Km Daily
10. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 01:15 01:25 10min 216 Km Daily
11. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 02:15 02:20 5min 276 Km Daily
12. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:13 03:15 2min 325 Km Daily
13. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 03:33 03:38 5min 346 Km Daily
14. CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh 04:12 04:14 2min 371 Km Daily
15. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:05 05:20 15min 396 Km Daily
16. JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh 05:42 05:44 2min 406 Km Daily
17. SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh 05:55 05:57 2min 413 Km Daily
18. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 06:12 06:14 2min 430 Km Daily
19. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 06:47 06:50 3min 459 Km Daily
20. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 07:15 07:17 2min 490 Km Daily
21. MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh 07:44 07:46 2min 506 Km Daily
22. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:08 08:10 2min 521 Km Daily
23. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:25 09:30 5min 549 Km Daily
24. CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh 09:54 09:56 2min 577 Km Daily
25. JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh 10:12 10:14 2min 595 Km Daily
26. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:32 10:34 2min 610 Km Daily
27. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:16 11:18 2min 637 Km Daily
28. GTNR Gomti Nagar Uttar Pradesh 11:53 11:55 2min 658 Km Daily
29. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 12:05 12:10 5min 662 Km Daily
30. LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh 12:24 12:26 2min 668 Km Daily
31. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:45 Ends 674 Km Daily

Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05203, Sonpur Chhapra Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special. This train operates between Barauni Junction and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sonpur Chhapra Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barauni Junction and Lucknow Junction is 421 miles or 674 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction
Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Barauni Junction

Train No. 05203, Sonpur Chhapra Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special BJU to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05203, SONPUR CHHAPRA KARTHIK PURNIMA MELA PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the SONPUR CHHAPRA KARTHIK PURNIMA MELA PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.