Given below is details about Train Number 05201, SONPUR MUZAFFARPUR KARTIK PURNIMA MELA SPECIAL running between Patliputra Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05201, Sonpur Muzaffarpur Kartik Purnima Mela Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance146 miles / 233 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Patliputra Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sonpur Muzaffarpur Kartik Purnima Mela Special, Train number 05201. Timing of Sonpur Muzaffarpur Kartik Purnima Mela Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patliputra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar Starts 17:00 NA Origin Daily
2. PHLG Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction Bihar 17:20 17:22 2min 11 Km Daily
3. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 17:30 17:35 5min 15 Km Daily
4. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 17:45 17:50 5min 21 Km Daily
5. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 18:05 18:07 2min 40 Km Daily
6. GRL Goraul Bihar 18:15 18:17 2min 48 Km Daily
7. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 19:32 19:47 15min 74 Km Daily
8. MTR Motipur Bihar 20:17 20:19 2min 100 Km Daily
9. MAI Mehsi Bihar 20:33 20:35 2min 114 Km Daily
10. CAA Chakia Bihar 20:57 20:59 2min 122 Km Daily
11. PPA Pipra Bihar 21:09 21:11 2min 132 Km Daily
12. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 21:37 21:40 3min 154 Km Daily
13. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 22:00 22:25 25min 175 Km Daily
14. MJL Majhowlia Bihar 22:34 22:36 2min 188 Km Daily
15. BTH Bettiah Bihar 22:45 22:47 2min 197 Km Daily
16. CAI Chanpatia Bihar 23:02 23:04 2min 214 Km Daily
17. SAHI Sathi Bihar 23:13 23:15 2min 223 Km Daily
18. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 23:45 Ends 233 Km Daily

Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05201, Sonpur Muzaffarpur Kartik Purnima Mela Special. This train operates between Patliputra Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sonpur Muzaffarpur Kartik Purnima Mela Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patliputra Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction is 146 miles or 233 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction

Train No. 05201, Sonpur Muzaffarpur Kartik Purnima Mela Special PPTA to NKE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05201, SONPUR MUZAFFARPUR KARTIK PURNIMA MELA SPECIAL. Details about the SONPUR MUZAFFARPUR KARTIK PURNIMA MELA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.