Given below is details about Train Number 05205, SONPUR PATLIPUTRA KARTIK PURNIMA MELA SPECIAL running between Lucknow Junction and Jabalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05205, Sonpur Patliputra Kartik Purnima Mela Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance362 miles / 579 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sonpur Patliputra Kartik Purnima Mela Special, Train number 05205. Timing of Sonpur Patliputra Kartik Purnima Mela Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 17:30 NA Origin Daily
2. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:23 18:25 2min 56 Km Daily
3. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 19:05 19:15 10min 74 Km Daily
4. GTM Ghatampur Uttar Pradesh 20:13 20:15 2min 120 Km Daily
5. BSZ Bharuwa Sumerpur Uttar Pradesh 20:45 20:47 2min 159 Km Daily
6. RGU Ragaul Uttar Pradesh 21:03 21:05 2min 177 Km Daily
7. BNDA Banda Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:05 22:10 5min 217 Km Daily
8. ATE Atarra Uttar Pradesh 22:35 22:37 2min 248 Km Daily
9. CKTD Chitrakut Dham Karwi Uttar Pradesh 23:20 23:22 2min 285 Km Daily
10. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:55 02:00 5min 390 Km Daily
11. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 02:33 02:35 2min 425 Km Daily
12. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:45 03:50 5min 488 Km Daily
13. SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh 04:38 04:40 2min 541 Km Daily
14. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:25 Ends 579 Km Daily

Lucknow Junction to Jabalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05205, Sonpur Patliputra Kartik Purnima Mela Special. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Jabalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sonpur Patliputra Kartik Purnima Mela Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 362 miles or 579 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Junction to Jabalpur Junction
Return Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 05205, Sonpur Patliputra Kartik Purnima Mela Special LJN to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05205, SONPUR PATLIPUTRA KARTIK PURNIMA MELA SPECIAL. Details about the SONPUR PATLIPUTRA KARTIK PURNIMA MELA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.