Given below is details about Train Number 03288, SOUTH BIHAR FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains Considering the requirements of the passengers, Train No:03288 Rajendranagar-Durg Special leaving Rajendranagar daily has been extended to run upto 30.06.2021. [1]
Train No.03288, South Bihar Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance694 miles / 1111 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of South Bihar Festival Special, Train number 03288. Timing of South Bihar Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar Starts 20:05 NA Origin Daily
2. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 20:18 20:22 4min 8 Km Daily
3. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 20:31 20:33 2min 19 Km Daily
4. KOO Khusropur Bihar 20:42 20:44 2min 28 Km Daily
5. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 21:10 21:12 2min 43 Km Daily
6. BARH Barh Bihar 21:28 21:30 2min 61 Km Daily
7. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 22:05 22:10 5min 87 Km Daily
8. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 22:17 22:19 2min 94 Km Daily
9. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 22:31 22:33 2min 104 Km Daily
10. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 22:46 22:48 2min 120 Km Daily
11. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 22:55 23:00 5min 121 Km Daily
12. JMU Jamui Bihar 23:21 23:23 2min 149 Km Daily
13. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 00:35 00:40 5min 175 Km Daily
14. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 01:12 01:17 5min 219 Km Daily
15. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 01:42 01:46 4min 248 Km Daily
16. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 02:33 02:35 2min 304 Km Daily
17. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 03:25 03:45 20min 329 Km Daily
18. JOC Joychandi Pahar Junction West Bengal 04:33 04:35 2min 366 Km Daily
19. ANR Anara West Bengal 04:56 04:58 2min 379 Km Daily
20. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 05:30 05:35 5min 405 Km Daily
21. BBM Barabhum West Bengal 06:01 06:03 2min 437 Km Daily
22. GMH Gamharia Junction Jharkhand 06:57 06:58 1min 485 Km Daily
23. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 07:30 08:00 30min 495 Km Daily
24. SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand 08:28 08:29 1min 522 Km Daily
25. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 09:05 09:10 5min 558 Km Daily
26. MOU Manoharpur Jharkhand 09:58 10:00 2min 619 Km Daily
27. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 10:40 10:55 15min 659 Km Daily
28. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 11:22 11:23 1min 689 Km Daily
29. BMB Bamra Odisha 12:09 12:11 2min 723 Km Daily
30. BEH Bagdihi Odisha 12:19 12:21 2min 739 Km Daily
31. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 13:15 13:20 5min 760 Km Daily
32. BRJN Brajrajnagar Odisha 13:28 13:30 2min 772 Km Daily
33. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 14:13 14:18 5min 832 Km Daily
34. KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh 14:41 14:43 2min 866 Km Daily
35. SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh 14:56 14:58 2min 882 Km Daily
36. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 15:22 15:27 5min 912 Km Daily
37. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 15:45 15:47 2min 937 Km Daily
38. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 17:30 17:50 20min 964 Km Daily
39. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 18:28 18:30 2min 1010 Km Daily
40. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 18:51 18:53 2min 1036 Km Daily
41. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 19:35 19:40 5min 1074 Km Daily
42. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 20:06 20:08 2min 1101 Km Daily
43. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 20:40 Ends 1111 Km Daily

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03288, South Bihar Festival Special. This train operates between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where South Bihar Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Durg Junction is 694 miles or 1111 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Durg Junction
Return Trains from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Train No. 03288, South Bihar Festival Special RJPB to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03288, SOUTH BIHAR FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the SOUTH BIHAR FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Considering the requirements of the passengers, Train No:03288 Rajendra Nagar-Durg Special leaving Rajendra Nagar daily has been extended to run upto 20.04.2021. [2]
  • After considering the huge rush of passengers,Train No:03288 Rajendra Nagar-Durg Special leaving Rajendranagar daily has been extended to run upto 31.03.2021. [3]
  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No:03288 Rajendra Nagar Terminal-Durg Jn. special will be run up to 31.03.2021 [4]
  • In view of public demand, Train No:03288 Rajendranagar-Durg Special will arrive Bamra at 12:09 hrs and will depart at 12:11 hrs. This will be effective from 19.12.2020 to 01.01.2021. [5]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Special Trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Special Trains to Stop at Bamra