Given below is details about Train Number 68001, SRC-JGM MEMU LOCAL running between Santragachi Junction and Jhargram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68001, SRC-JGM Memu Local
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu & Fri
TypePassenger
Distance92 miles / 147 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Santragachi Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of SRC-JGM Memu Local, Train number 68001. Timing of SRC-JGM Memu Local train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal Starts 06:45 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. ULB Uluberia West Bengal 07:09 07:10 1min 25 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. BZN Bagnan West Bengal 07:23 07:24 1min 38 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. MCA Mecheda West Bengal 07:36 07:37 1min 51 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 07:48 07:49 1min 64 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. HAUR Haur West Bengal 07:59 08:00 1min 73 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal 08:05 08:06 1min 77 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. BCK Balichak West Bengal 08:12 08:13 1min 83 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
9. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 08:40 08:50 10min 108 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
10. KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal 09:01 09:02 1min 117 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
11. KSO Khemasuli West Bengal 09:08 09:09 1min 124 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
12. SUA Sardiha West Bengal 09:15 09:16 1min 132 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
13. BNB Banstala West Bengal 09:22 09:23 1min 138 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
14. JGM Jhargram West Bengal 09:35 Ends 147 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr

Santragachi Junction to Jhargram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68001, SRC-JGM Memu Local. This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Jhargram. Map also shows all the stations where SRC-JGM Memu Local stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Santragachi Junction and Jhargram is 92 miles or 147 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Santragachi Junction to Jhargram
Return Trains from Jhargram to Santragachi Junction

Train No. 68001, SRC-JGM Memu Local SRC to JGM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68001, SRC-JGM MEMU LOCAL. Details about the SRC-JGM MEMU LOCAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.