Given below is details about Train Number 22832, SRI SATHYA SAI PRASHANTHI NILAYAM HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22832, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Howrah Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1103 miles / 1765 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Howrah Super Fast Express, Train number 22832. Timing of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Howrah Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh Starts 07:40 NA Origin Fr
2. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:25 08:27 2min 33 Km Fr
3. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 09:04 09:05 1min 67 Km Fr
4. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:59 10:00 1min 123 Km Fr
5. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 178 Km Fr
6. NDL Nandyal Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:35 12:40 5min 254 Km Fr
7. DMT Diguvametta Andhra Pradesh 13:32 13:33 1min 296 Km Fr
8. GID Giddalur Andhra Pradesh 13:48 13:49 1min 308 Km Fr
9. MRK Markapur Road Andhra Pradesh 14:36 14:37 1min 367 Km Fr
10. NRT Narasaraopet Andhra Pradesh 16:09 16:10 1min 466 Km Fr
11. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:25 17:30 5min 511 Km Fr
12. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:15 18:30 15min 544 Km Fr
13. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 00:03 00:05 2min 876 Km Sa
14. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:25 01:35 10min 941 Km Sa
15. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 04:33 04:35 2min 1157 Km Sa
16. KAPG Kalupara Ghat Odisha 05:59 06:00 1min 1261 Km Sa
17. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 06:45 07:05 20min 1304 Km Sa
18. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 07:40 07:45 5min 1323 Km Sa
19. BLS Balasore Odisha 10:48 10:50 2min 1528 Km Sa
20. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 12:30 12:35 5min 1649 Km Sa
21. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 14:50 Ends 1765 Km Sa

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22832, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Howrah Super Fast Express. This train operates between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Howrah Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam and Howrah Junction is 1103 miles or 1765 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

Train No. 22832, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Howrah Super Fast Express SSPN to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22832, SRI SATHYA SAI PRASHANTHI NILAYAM HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SRI SATHYA SAI PRASHANTHI NILAYAM HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.