Given below is details about Train Number 12692, SRI SATHYA SAI PRASHANTHI NILAYAM MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12692, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam MGR Chennai Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance334 miles / 534 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam MGR Chennai Super Fast Express, Train number 12692. Timing of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam MGR Chennai Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh Starts 18:00 NA Origin Sa
2. SBC Bangalore City Junction Karnataka 22:45 23:00 15min 168 Km Sa
3. BNC Bangalore Cantonment Karnataka 23:10 23:12 2min 172 Km Sa
4. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 23:22 23:23 1min 182 Km Sa
5. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 23:33 23:34 1min 191 Km Sa
6. BWT Bangarapet Karnataka 00:13 00:15 2min 238 Km Su
7. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 00:44 00:45 1min 273 Km Su
8. JTJ Jolarpettai Tamil Nadu 01:30 01:32 2min 316 Km Su
9. AB Ambur Tamil Nadu 01:58 02:00 2min 348 Km Su
10. KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore Tamil Nadu 02:43 02:45 2min 400 Km Su
11. SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu 03:13 03:15 2min 440 Km Su
12. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 03:38 03:40 2min 461 Km Su
13. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 04:28 04:30 2min 524 Km Su
14. MAS Chennai Central Tamil Nadu 05:15 Ends 529 Km Su

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12692, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam MGR Chennai Super Fast Express. This train operates between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam MGR Chennai Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam and Chennai Central is 334 miles or 534 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Chennai Central
Return Trains from Chennai Central to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

Train No. 12692, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam MGR Chennai Super Fast Express SSPN to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12692, SRI SATHYA SAI PRASHANTHI NILAYAM MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SRI SATHYA SAI PRASHANTHI NILAYAM MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.