Given below is details about Train Number 17312, SSS HUBBALLI MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Hubballi Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17312, SSS Hubballi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance521 miles / 834 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Hubballi Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of SSS Hubballi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express, Train number 17312. Timing of SSS Hubballi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubballi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka Starts 20:25 NA Origin Th
2. HVR Haveri Karnataka 21:45 21:47 2min 75 Km Th
3. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 22:08 22:10 2min 108 Km Th
4. HRR Harihar Karnataka 22:34 22:36 2min 130 Km Th
5. DVG Davangere Karnataka 22:51 22:53 2min 144 Km Th
6. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 00:25 00:27 2min 258 Km Fr
7. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 01:05 01:10 5min 303 Km Fr
8. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 01:30 01:32 2min 329 Km Fr
9. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 02:35 02:37 2min 399 Km Fr
10. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 04:15 05:00 45min 463 Km Fr
11. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 05:38 05:40 2min 475 Km Fr
12. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 05:42 05:44 2min 482 Km Fr
13. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 06:44 06:46 2min 536 Km Fr
14. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 08:08 08:10 2min 615 Km Fr
15. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 09:18 09:20 2min 698 Km Fr
16. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 10:08 10:10 2min 759 Km Fr
17. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 11:03 11:05 2min 828 Km Fr
18. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 11:40 Ends 834 Km Fr

Hubballi Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17312, SSS Hubballi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hubballi Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where SSS Hubballi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hubballi Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 521 miles or 834 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hubballi Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hubballi Junction

Train No. 17312, SSS Hubballi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express UBL to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17312, SSS HUBBALLI MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SSS HUBBALLI MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The timings of Train no. 17312, SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central at stations Yesvantpur, Krishnarajapuram and Bangarapet Junction have been revised to 04.15/05.00, 05.42/05.44 and 06.44/06.46 respectively with effect from 05-01-2023. [1]
  • Train No.17312 / 17311 Vasco Da Gama – Chennai Central – Vasco Da Gama Express from SSS Hubballi instead of Vasco Da Gama as Train No. 17312 / 17311 SSS Hubballi – Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express will run temporarily till the restoration of pit line constraints at Vasco Da Gama. [2]

References

  • Revision in timings of trains
  • Restoration from Jul 01, 2022 to Jul 05, 2022