Given below is details about Train Number 07355, SSS HUBBALLI RAMESWARAM SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Hubballi Junction and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension The continued service of Train no. 07355, Hubli – Rameswaram Weekly Special fare Special will leave Hubli at 06.30 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th January, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th February, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th March, 2023 and reach Rameswaram at 06.15 hrs o­n the next day. [1]
Train No.07355, SSS Hubballi Rameswaram Special Fare Special
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance691 miles / 1106 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Hubballi Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of SSS Hubballi Rameswaram Special Fare Special, Train number 07355. Timing of SSS Hubballi Rameswaram Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubballi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka Starts 06:30 NA Origin Sa
2. HVR Haveri Karnataka 07:45 07:47 2min 75 Km Sa
3. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 08:16 08:17 1min 108 Km Sa
4. HRR Harihar Karnataka 08:38 08:40 2min 130 Km Sa
5. DVG Davangere Karnataka 08:55 08:57 2min 144 Km Sa
6. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 09:35 09:37 2min 190 Km Sa
7. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 10:23 10:25 2min 258 Km Sa
8. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 11:05 11:10 5min 303 Km Sa
9. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 12:30 12:32 2min 399 Km Sa
10. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 14:30 14:45 15min 463 Km Sa
11. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 15:08 15:10 2min 475 Km Sa
12. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 16:00 16:02 2min 525 Km Sa
13. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 16:50 16:52 2min 617 Km Sa
14. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 19:50 19:55 5min 682 Km Sa
15. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 20:44 20:45 1min 733 Km Sa
16. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 21:58 22:00 2min 766 Km Sa
17. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 00:22 00:27 5min 842 Km Su
18. PDKT Pudukkottai Tamil Nadu 01:03 01:05 2min 895 Km Su
19. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction Tamil Nadu 02:10 02:12 2min 931 Km Su
20. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 03:30 03:35 5min 993 Km Su
21. RMD Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu 04:23 04:25 2min 1052 Km Su
22. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu 06:15 Ends 1106 Km Su

Hubballi Junction to Rameswaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07355, SSS Hubballi Rameswaram Special Fare Special. This train operates between Hubballi Junction and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where SSS Hubballi Rameswaram Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hubballi Junction and Rameswaram is 691 miles or 1106 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rameswaram to Hubballi Junction

Train No. 07355, SSS Hubballi Rameswaram Special Fare Special UBL to RMM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07355, SSS HUBBALLI RAMESWARAM SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the SSS HUBBALLI RAMESWARAM SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to red alert, Train no. 07355, will remain partially cancelled between Ramanathapuram and Rameswaram until further advice. [2]

References

  • Extension of periodicity of special trains
  • Partial cancellation due to red alert