Given below is details about Train Number 02233, SUHAILDEV COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Ghazipur City and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02233, Suhaildev Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance522 miles / 835 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Ghazipur City Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Suhaildev Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02233. Timing of Suhaildev Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ghazipur City

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh Starts 15:00 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:33 15:35 2min 40 Km Tu & Sa
3. DHE Dobhi Uttar Pradesh 15:54 15:56 2min 62 Km Tu & Sa
4. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:50 16:55 5min 99 Km Tu & Sa
5. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:07 17:08 1min 105 Km Tu & Sa
6. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:27 18:32 5min 153 Km Tu & Sa
7. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:25 20:30 5min 212 Km Tu & Sa
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 23:00 23:05 5min 407 Km Tu & Sa
9. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:58 05:00 2min 822 Km Su & We
10. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 05:35 Ends 835 Km Su & We

Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02233, Suhaildev Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Ghazipur City and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Suhaildev Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ghazipur City and Anand Vihar Terminus is 522 miles or 835 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Ghazipur City

Train No. 02233, Suhaildev Covid 19 Super Fast Special GCT to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02233, SUHAILDEV COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the SUHAILDEV COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.