Given below is details about Train Number 04609, SULTANPUR LODHI DERA BABA NANAK PRAKASH PARV SPECIAL running between Rishikesh and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04609, Sultanpur Lodhi Dera Baba Nanak Prakash Parv Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance424 miles / 679 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Rishikesh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sultanpur Lodhi Dera Baba Nanak Prakash Parv Special, Train number 04609. Timing of Sultanpur Lodhi Dera Baba Nanak Prakash Parv Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rishikesh

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RKSH Rishikesh Uttarakhand Starts 17:20 NA Origin Daily
2. VRH Virbhadra Uttarakhand 17:34 17:36 2min 5 Km Daily
3. RWL Raiwala Junction Uttarakhand 18:01 18:03 2min 12 Km Daily
4. MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand 18:15 18:17 2min 18 Km Daily
5. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 18:29 18:34 5min 23 Km Daily
6. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 19:14 19:16 2min 64 Km Daily
7. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:53 19:58 5min 99 Km Daily
8. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 20:24 20:26 2min 129 Km Daily
9. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 21:13 21:18 5min 180 Km Daily
10. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 21:58 22:08 10min 225 Km Daily
11. SASN SAS Nagar Mohali Punjab 22:21 22:23 2min 236 Km Daily
12. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 23:53 23:59 6min 336 Km Daily
13. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 00:47 00:52 5min 388 Km Daily
14. TDO Tanda Urmar Punjab 01:28 01:30 2min 431 Km Daily
15. MEX Mukerian Punjab 01:55 01:57 2min 462 Km Daily
16. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 02:40 02:45 5min 501 Km Daily
17. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 03:14 03:16 2min 525 Km Daily
18. HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir 03:41 03:43 2min 554 Km Daily
19. SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir 03:57 03:59 2min 568 Km Daily
20. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 04:45 04:55 10min 601 Km Daily
21. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 06:16 06:18 2min 654 Km Daily
22. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir 07:00 Ends 679 Km Daily

Rishikesh to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04609, Sultanpur Lodhi Dera Baba Nanak Prakash Parv Special. This train operates between Rishikesh and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Sultanpur Lodhi Dera Baba Nanak Prakash Parv Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rishikesh and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 424 miles or 679 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rishikesh to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Rishikesh

Train No. 04609, Sultanpur Lodhi Dera Baba Nanak Prakash Parv Special RKSH to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04609, SULTANPUR LODHI DERA BABA NANAK PRAKASH PARV SPECIAL. Details about the SULTANPUR LODHI DERA BABA NANAK PRAKASH PARV SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.