Given below is details about Train Number 55503, SUPAUL SAHARSA PASSENGER running between Supaul and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.55503, Supaul Saharsa Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance17 miles / 27 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed22 kmph

Departure Days From Supaul Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Supaul Saharsa Passenger, Train number 55503. Timing of Supaul Saharsa Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Supaul

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SOU Supaul Bihar Starts 11:00 NA Origin Daily
2. SUDR Sunderpur Halt Bihar 11:10 11:11 1min 4 Km Daily
3. BNKM Vinaekma Halt Bihar 11:17 11:18 1min 7 Km Daily
4. GEB Garh Baruari Bihar 11:25 11:27 2min 11 Km Daily
5. PGC Panchgachia Bihar 11:40 11:42 2min 16 Km Daily
6. NDLH Nandlalee Halt Bihar 11:48 11:49 1min 21 Km Daily
7. SHKY Saharsa Kutchery Halt Bihar 11:55 11:56 1min 25 Km Daily
8. SHC Saharsa Junction Bihar 12:15 Ends 27 Km Daily

Supaul to Saharsa Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 55503, Supaul Saharsa Passenger. This train operates between Supaul and Saharsa Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Supaul Saharsa Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Supaul and Saharsa Junction is 17 miles or 27 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Supaul to Saharsa Junction
Return Trains from Saharsa Junction to Supaul

Train No. 55503, Supaul Saharsa Passenger SOU to SHC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 55503, SUPAUL SAHARSA PASSENGER. Details about the SUPAUL SAHARSA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.