Given below is details about Train Number 09125, SURAT AMRAVATI SPECIAL running between Surat and Amravati Terminal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of Covid situation, Train No:09125 Surat – Amravati Superfast Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 30.04.2021 to 14.05.2021 will remain cancelled. [1]
  • Cancellation The cancellation of Train No:09125 Surat-Amravati Bi-weekly special which was upto 30.4.2021 is further extended due to poor occupancy upto 14.5.2021 & 09126 Amravati-Surat Bi-weekly Special upto 15.5.2021. [2]
  • Cancellation Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09125 Surat – Amravati Superfast Special, Train No:09009 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Special & Train No:09231 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Special will be cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.2021 to till further advice. [3]
Train No.09125, Surat Amravati Special
ScheduleFri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance352 miles / 563 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat Amravati Special, Train number 09125. Timing of Surat Amravati Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat Gujarat Starts 12:20 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 12:29 12:31 2min 4 Km Su & Fr
3. VYA Vyara Gujarat 13:10 13:12 2min 61 Km Su & Fr
4. NWU Navapur Maharashtra 13:45 13:47 2min 103 Km Su & Fr
5. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 14:36 14:41 5min 160 Km Su & Fr
6. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 15:13 15:15 2min 195 Km Su & Fr
7. SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra 15:31 15:33 2min 214 Km Su & Fr
8. NDN Nardana Maharashtra 15:47 15:48 1min 227 Km Su & Fr
9. AN Amalner Maharashtra 16:16 16:18 2min 255 Km Su & Fr
10. DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra 16:45 16:47 2min 280 Km Su & Fr
11. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 17:40 17:45 5min 311 Km Su & Fr
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 18:10 18:15 5min 335 Km Su & Fr
13. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 19:04 19:05 1min 386 Km Su & Fr
14. NN Nandura Maharashtra 19:24 19:25 1min 414 Km Su & Fr
15. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 19:43 19:45 2min 438 Km Su & Fr
16. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 20:20 20:25 5min 475 Km Su & Fr
17. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 20:49 20:50 1min 513 Km Su & Fr
18. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 21:45 21:50 5min 554 Km Su & Fr
19. AMI Amravati Terminal Maharashtra 22:25 Ends 563 Km Su & Fr

Surat to Amravati Terminal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09125, Surat Amravati Special. This train operates between Surat and Amravati Terminal. Map also shows all the stations where Surat Amravati Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Amravati Terminal is 352 miles or 563 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Surat to Amravati Terminal
Return Trains from Amravati Terminal to Surat

Train No. 09125, Surat Amravati Special ST to AMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09125, SURAT AMRAVATI SPECIAL. Details about the SURAT AMRAVATI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per the Increase in Frequency, Train No:09125 superfast special will leave Surat at 12:20 hrs o­n every Friday and Sunday with effect from 26.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Amravati at 22:25 hrs same day [4]
  • Train No:09125 Surat – Amravati Superfast Special will depart from Surat every Friday & Sunday at 12:20 hrs & will reach Amravati at 22:25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 26th February, 2021 till further advice. [5]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation on Trains
  • Running of Additional Superfast Special Trains
  • Additional Special Trains