Given below is details about Train Number 19026, SURAT EXPRESS running between Amravati Terminal and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19026, Surat Express
ScheduleMon, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance352 miles / 563 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Amravati Terminal Railway Station - Monday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat Express, Train number 19026. Timing of Surat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amravati Terminal

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AMI Amravati Terminal Maharashtra Starts 09:00 NA Origin Mo, Fr & Sa
2. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 09:20 09:25 5min 9 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
3. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 09:58 10:00 2min 50 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
4. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 10:35 10:40 5min 88 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
5. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 11:10 11:15 5min 125 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
6. JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra 11:23 11:25 2min 137 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
7. NN Nandura Maharashtra 11:33 11:35 2min 150 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
8. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 11:48 11:50 2min 177 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
9. BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra 12:08 12:10 2min 197 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
10. VNA Varangaon Maharashtra 12:24 12:25 1min 216 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 12:55 13:00 5min 228 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
12. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 13:55 14:00 5min 252 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
13. DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra 14:43 14:44 1min 283 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
14. AN Amalner Maharashtra 15:08 15:10 2min 308 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
15. NDN Nardana Maharashtra 15:37 15:38 1min 336 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
16. SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra 15:53 15:55 2min 349 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
17. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 16:21 16:23 2min 369 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
18. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 17:35 17:40 5min 403 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
19. NWU Navapur Maharashtra 18:34 18:36 2min 461 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
20. VYA Vyara Gujarat 19:16 19:17 1min 502 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
21. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 20:35 20:40 5min 559 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
22. ST Surat Gujarat 21:00 Ends 563 Km Mo, Fr & Sa

Amravati Terminal to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19026, Surat Express. This train operates between Amravati Terminal and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Surat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amravati Terminal and Surat is 352 miles or 563 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amravati Terminal to Surat
Return Trains from Surat to Amravati Terminal

Train No. 19026, Surat Express AMI to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19026, SURAT EXPRESS. Details about the SURAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.