Given below is details about Train Number 22961, SURAT HAPA INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Surat and Hapa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22961, Surat Hapa Intercity Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance343 miles / 548 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat Hapa Intercity Express, Train number 22961. Timing of Surat Hapa Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat Gujarat Starts 13:30 NA Origin Mo
2. KIM Kim Gujarat 13:49 13:51 2min 23 Km Mo
3. KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat 14:01 14:02 1min 31 Km Mo
4. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 14:14 14:16 2min 50 Km Mo
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 14:29 14:31 2min 59 Km Mo
6. MYG Miyagam Karjan Junction Gujarat 15:00 15:01 1min 99 Km Mo
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 15:33 15:38 5min 129 Km Mo
8. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 16:09 16:10 1min 165 Km Mo
9. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 16:26 16:27 1min 183 Km Mo
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 17:30 17:50 20min 229 Km Mo
11. SBT Sabarmati Junction Gujarat 18:01 18:03 2min 234 Km Mo
12. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 18:56 18:58 2min 294 Km Mo
13. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 19:59 20:01 2min 359 Km Mo
14. THAN Than Gujarat 20:43 20:45 2min 406 Km Mo
15. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 21:08 21:10 2min 433 Km Mo
16. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 22:00 22:05 5min 475 Km Mo
17. PDH Paddhari Gujarat 22:26 22:27 1min 496 Km Mo
18. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 23:15 Ends 548 Km Mo

Surat to Hapa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22961, Surat Hapa Intercity Express. This train operates between Surat and Hapa. Map also shows all the stations where Surat Hapa Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Hapa is 343 miles or 548 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Surat to Hapa
Return Trains from Hapa to Surat

Train No. 22961, Surat Hapa Intercity Express ST to HAPA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22961, SURAT HAPA INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the SURAT HAPA INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.