Given below is details about Train Number 22959, SURAT JAMNAGAR INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Surat and Jamnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22959, Surat Jamnagar Intercity Express
ScheduleTue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance348 miles / 556 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat Jamnagar Intercity Express, Train number 22959. Timing of Surat Jamnagar Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat Gujarat Starts 13:30 NA Origin Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. KIM Kim Gujarat 13:49 13:51 2min 23 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat 14:01 14:02 1min 31 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 14:14 14:16 2min 50 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 14:29 14:31 2min 59 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. MYG Miyagam Karjan Junction Gujarat 15:00 15:01 1min 99 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 15:33 15:38 5min 129 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 16:09 16:10 1min 165 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 16:26 16:27 1min 183 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat 16:42 16:43 1min 201 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 17:30 17:50 20min 229 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. SBT Sabarmati Junction Gujarat 18:01 18:03 2min 234 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat 18:10 18:12 2min 240 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 18:56 18:58 2min 294 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 19:59 20:01 2min 359 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. THAN Than Gujarat 20:43 20:45 2min 406 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 21:08 21:10 2min 433 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 21:57 22:00 3min 475 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. PDH Paddhari Gujarat 22:26 22:27 1min 496 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat 22:51 22:52 1min 526 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 23:10 23:12 2min 548 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 23:40 Ends 556 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Surat to Jamnagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22959, Surat Jamnagar Intercity Express. This train operates between Surat and Jamnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Surat Jamnagar Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Jamnagar is 348 miles or 556 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Surat to Jamnagar
Return Trains from Jamnagar to Surat

Train No. 22959, Surat Jamnagar Intercity Express ST to JAM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22959, SURAT JAMNAGAR INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the SURAT JAMNAGAR INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.