Given below is details about Train Number 02828, SURAT KHURDA ROAD COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Surat and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Central Railway have extended Train No:02828 Surat-Puri (Tue) from 9.2.2021 to 30.3.2021 [1]
Train No.02828, Surat Khurda Road Covid 19 Special
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1098 miles / 1756 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat Khurda Road Covid 19 Special, Train number 02828. Timing of Surat Khurda Road Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat Gujarat Starts 08:30 NA Origin Tu
2. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 14:50 14:55 5min 311 Km Tu
3. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 15:20 15:25 5min 335 Km Tu
4. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 21:40 21:45 5min 728 Km Tu
5. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 23:41 23:46 5min 858 Km Tu
6. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 01:40 01:45 5min 994 Km We
7. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 02:35 02:55 20min 1030 Km We
8. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 05:20 05:30 10min 1200 Km We
9. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 06:10 06:30 20min 1234 Km We
10. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 07:33 07:35 2min 1297 Km We
11. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 08:30 08:32 2min 1373 Km We
12. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 09:30 09:40 10min 1415 Km We
13. ANGL Angul Odisha 12:15 12:17 2min 1572 Km We
14. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 13:13 13:15 2min 1632 Km We
15. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 14:35 14:40 5min 1693 Km We
16. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 15:15 15:20 5min 1712 Km We
17. PURI Puri Odisha 16:15 Ends 1756 Km We

Surat to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02828, Surat Khurda Road Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Surat and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Surat Khurda Road Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Puri is 1098 miles or 1756 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Surat to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Surat

Train No. 02828, Surat Khurda Road Covid 19 Special ST to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02828, SURAT KHURDA ROAD COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SURAT KHURDA ROAD COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Revision In Timings Of Train No:02828 Surat - Puri Festival Special will depart from Surat at revised time at 08:05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will now reach Puri o­n revised time at 14:25 hrs o­n next day w.e.f 15th to 29th December, 2020. [2]
  • To clear the rush during forthcoming Dussehra & Diwali festivals, Train No. 02828 Surat - Puri special will depart Surat every Tuesday at 08.30 hrs & will reach Puri at 16.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th Oct to 1stDec, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02827 Puri - Surat special will leave Puri every Sunday at 19.45 hrs & will reach Surat at 03.20 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 25th Oct to 29th Nov, 2020. [3]
  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No: 02828 Surat - Khurda Road special will leave Surat every Tuesday w.e.f 29th September, 2020 at 08:30 hrs & will reach Khurda Road at 15:30 hrs the next day. This train will run up to 20th Oct. 2020. Similarly, Train No: 02827 Khurda Rd - Surat special will leave Khurda Road every Sunday w.e.f27th September 2020 at 20:40 hrs & will reach at Surat at 03:20 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run up to 18thOct. 2020. [4]

References

  • Extension of Run of Special Trains
  • Revision in Timings Of Train
  • Special Trains on Festival
  • Special Trains to Western Railway