Given below is details about Train Number 12945, SURAT MAHUVA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Surat and Mahuva Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12945, Surat Mahuva Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance394 miles / 630 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat Mahuva Super Fast Express, Train number 12945. Timing of Surat Mahuva Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat Gujarat Starts 05:30 NA Origin We
2. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 07:05 07:10 5min 129 Km We
3. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 09:00 09:20 20min 229 Km We
4. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 10:16 10:18 2min 294 Km We
5. JVN Jorawarnagar Gujarat 11:37 11:38 1min 363 Km We
6. WC Wadhwan City Gujarat 11:44 11:45 1min 366 Km We
7. LM Limbdi Gujarat 12:05 12:06 1min 387 Km We
8. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 12:42 13:10 28min 435 Km We
9. DLJ Dhola Junction Gujarat 13:44 13:46 2min 478 Km We
10. DAS Dhasa Junction Gujarat 14:07 14:08 1min 504 Km We
11. LMO Liliya Mota Gujarat 14:33 14:34 1min 537 Km We
12. SVKD Savarkundla Gujarat 14:51 14:52 1min 561 Km We
13. RLA Rajula Junction Gujarat 15:47 15:49 2min 600 Km We
14. MHV Mahuva Junction Gujarat 16:40 Ends 630 Km We

Surat to Mahuva Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12945, Surat Mahuva Super Fast Express. This train operates between Surat and Mahuva Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Surat Mahuva Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Mahuva Junction is 394 miles or 630 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Surat to Mahuva Junction
Return Trains from Mahuva Junction to Surat

Train No. 12945, Surat Mahuva Super Fast Express ST to MHV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12945, SURAT MAHUVA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SURAT MAHUVA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 12945/12946 will be augmented with One Sleeper coach Ex Surat from (Wed) 04/03/20 to 25/03/ 20, Ex Mahuva Jn. from (Wed) 04/03/20 to 25/03/20 [1]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches from Mar 04, 2020 to Mar 25, 2020