Given below is details about Train Number 09071, SURAT MAHUVA WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Surat and Mahuva Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of passengers, Train No:09071 Surat - Mahuva Superfast special will leave Surat at 05:35 hrs every Wednesday & will reach Mahuva at 16:25 hrs the same day. This train will run from 14th April, 2021 till further advice. [1]
Train No.09071, Surat Mahuva Weekly Super Fast Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance393 miles / 629 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat Mahuva Weekly Super Fast Special, Train number 09071. Timing of Surat Mahuva Weekly Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat Gujarat Starts 05:35 NA Origin We
2. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 07:01 07:05 4min 129 Km We
3. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 08:35 08:55 20min 228 Km We
4. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 10:16 10:18 2min 293 Km We
5. JVN Jorawarnagar Gujarat 11:31 11:32 1min 362 Km We
6. WC Wadhwan City Gujarat 11:38 11:39 1min 365 Km We
7. LM Limbdi Gujarat 12:00 12:01 1min 386 Km We
8. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 12:34 12:39 5min 434 Km We
9. DLJ Dhola Junction Gujarat 13:16 13:18 2min 477 Km We
10. DAS Dhasa Junction Gujarat 13:39 13:40 1min 503 Km We
11. LMO Liliya Mota Gujarat 14:07 14:08 1min 536 Km We
12. SVKD Savarkundla Gujarat 14:26 14:27 1min 560 Km We
13. RLA Rajula Junction Gujarat 15:14 15:15 1min 598 Km We
14. MHV Mahuva Junction Gujarat 16:25 Ends 629 Km We

Surat to Mahuva Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09071, Surat Mahuva Weekly Super Fast Special. This train operates between Surat and Mahuva Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Surat Mahuva Weekly Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Mahuva Junction is 393 miles or 629 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Surat to Mahuva Junction
Return Trains from Mahuva Junction to Surat

Train No. 09071, Surat Mahuva Weekly Super Fast Special ST to MHV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09071, SURAT MAHUVA WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the SURAT MAHUVA WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09071/09072 Surat – Mahuva Superfast Special, Train No:09224 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special, Train No:09242 Udhampur – Indore Special,Train No:09293 Bandra Terminus – Mahuva Special & Train No:09575 Okha – Nathdwara Special will be cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 05.05.2021 to till further advice. [2]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains