Given below is details about Train Number 09037, BANDRA GORAKHPUR AVADH COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Barauni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Renumbering Train No:09037/09038/09039/09040 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special will run with single number o­n all days i.e 09039/09040 w.e.f 1st June, 2021. Bookings of the trip, for the train for 01.06.2021 and o­nwards will open from 2nd February, 2021 as per advance reservation period of 120 days. [1]
Train No.09037, Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special
ScheduleTue, Wed, Fri & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1409 miles / 2255 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops71
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special, Train number 09037. Timing of Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 22:00 NA Origin Su, Tu, We & Fr
2. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 22:08 22:10 2min 7 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
3. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 22:28 22:33 5min 19 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
4. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 23:32 23:34 2min 88 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
5. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 00:15 00:17 2min 157 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
6. BL Valsad Gujarat 00:43 00:45 2min 183 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
7. ST Surat Gujarat 02:05 02:10 5min 252 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
8. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 02:39 02:41 2min 301 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 03:43 03:53 10min 381 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
10. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 05:02 05:05 3min 453 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
11. DHD Dahod Gujarat 05:53 05:55 2min 528 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
12. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 06:19 06:21 2min 561 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
13. BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh 06:51 06:53 2min 596 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
14. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:45 07:55 10min 641 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
15. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 08:19 08:21 2min 669 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
16. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:57 09:02 5min 682 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
17. CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan 09:58 10:00 2min 745 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
18. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 10:53 10:55 2min 807 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
19. DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan 12:26 12:28 2min 898 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
20. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 12:45 12:55 10min 907 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
21. LKE Lakheri Rajasthan 13:33 13:35 2min 968 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
22. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 14:20 14:25 5min 1015 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
23. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 15:10 15:15 5min 1079 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
24. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 15:58 16:00 2min 1123 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
25. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 16:30 16:35 5min 1156 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
26. RBS Rupbas Rajasthan 17:08 17:10 2min 1190 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
27. FTS Fatehpur Sikri Uttar Pradesh 17:23 17:25 2min 1204 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
28. IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:48 18:50 2min 1238 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
29. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 19:15 19:25 10min 1240 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
30. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:40 20:45 5min 1263 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
31. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 21:03 21:05 2min 1279 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
32. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:33 21:35 2min 1299 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
33. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:20 22:25 5min 1355 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
34. BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh 22:40 22:41 1min 1375 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
35. PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh 23:05 23:06 1min 1411 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
36. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 01:35 01:45 10min 1492 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
37. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:12 02:14 2min 1509 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
38. HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh 02:43 02:44 1min 1540 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
39. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 03:25 03:35 10min 1568 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
40. LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh 03:42 03:44 2min 1570 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
41. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 04:01 04:06 5min 1577 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
42. GTNR Gomti Nagar Uttar Pradesh 04:12 04:14 2min 1581 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
43. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:46 04:48 2min 1601 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
44. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:18 05:20 2min 1629 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
45. JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh 05:37 05:39 2min 1644 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
46. CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh 06:00 06:02 2min 1662 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
47. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:15 07:20 5min 1690 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
48. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:46 07:48 2min 1718 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
49. MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh 08:14 08:16 2min 1733 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
50. SNC Swami Narayan Chhapia Uttar Pradesh 08:24 08:26 2min 1737 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
51. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 08:38 08:40 2min 1749 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
52. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 09:08 09:11 3min 1779 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
53. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 09:50 09:52 2min 1809 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
54. MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh 10:02 10:04 2min 1818 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
55. SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh 10:22 10:24 2min 1826 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
56. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:25 11:40 15min 1843 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
57. PPC Pipraich Uttar Pradesh 12:04 12:06 2min 1863 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
58. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:25 12:30 5min 1882 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
59. SBZ Siswa Bazar Uttar Pradesh 13:28 13:30 2min 1908 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
60. KZA Khadda Uttar Pradesh 13:46 13:48 2min 1922 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
61. PNYA Paniahwa Uttar Pradesh 14:06 14:08 2min 1929 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
62. BUG Bagaha Bihar 14:37 14:39 2min 1952 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
63. HIR Harinagar Bihar 15:11 15:13 2min 1978 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
64. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 15:30 15:35 5min 1993 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
65. BTH Bettiah Bihar 16:27 16:29 2min 2030 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
66. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 16:46 16:48 2min 2052 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
67. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 17:15 17:17 2min 2073 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
68. CAA Chakia Bihar 17:50 17:52 2min 2105 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
69. MAI Mehsi Bihar 18:01 18:03 2min 2113 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
70. MTR Motipur Bihar 18:13 18:15 2min 2126 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
71. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 20:55 21:00 5min 2152 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
72. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 21:50 21:55 5min 2204 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
73. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 23:10 Ends 2255 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr

Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09037, Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Barauni Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Barauni Junction is 1409 miles or 2255 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction
Return Trains from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 09037, Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special BDTS to BJU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09037, BANDRA GORAKHPUR AVADH COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA GORAKHPUR AVADH COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No. 09037 Bandra Terminus-Gorakhpur Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur-Jaipur-Bandikui-Bharatpur [2]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No: 09037 Bandra Terminus-Gorakhpur Special train, journey commenced o­n 08.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur-Jaipur-Bharatpur-Agra Fort. [3]

References

  • Change in Train Number
  • Partial Cancellation of Trins due to Gurjar agitation
  • Diversion from Nov 08, 2020 to Nov 15, 2020