Given below is details about Train Number 09155, SURAT VADODARA MEMU SPECIAL running between Surat and Vadodara Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09155, Surat Vadodara MEMU Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance81 miles / 129 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat Vadodara MEMU Special, Train number 09155. Timing of Surat Vadodara MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat Gujarat Starts 17:38 NA Origin Daily
2. URN Utran Gujarat 17:45 17:46 1min 4 Km Daily
3. KSE Kosad Gujarat 17:50 17:51 1min 7 Km Daily
4. GTX Gothangam Gujarat 17:55 17:56 1min 11 Km Daily
5. SYN Sayan Gujarat 18:00 18:01 1min 14 Km Daily
6. KDSD Kudsad Gujarat 18:07 18:08 1min 21 Km Daily
7. KIM Kim Gujarat 18:13 18:14 1min 23 Km Daily
8. KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat 18:21 18:22 1min 31 Km Daily
9. HAT Hathuran Gujarat 18:27 18:28 1min 36 Km Daily
10. PAO Panoli Gujarat 18:33 18:34 1min 39 Km Daily
11. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 18:49 18:50 1min 50 Km Daily
12. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 18:59 19:00 1min 59 Km Daily
13. CVJ Chavaj Gujarat 19:07 19:08 1min 64 Km Daily
14. NIU Nabipur Gujarat 19:13 19:14 1min 71 Km Daily
15. VRE Varediya Gujarat 19:19 19:20 1min 78 Km Daily
16. PLJ Palej Gujarat 19:31 19:32 1min 84 Km Daily
17. LKD Lakodra Dethan Gujarat 19:41 19:42 1min 92 Km Daily
18. MYG Miyagam Karjan Junction Gujarat 19:49 19:50 1min 100 Km Daily
19. KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat 19:57 19:58 1min 107 Km Daily
20. ITA Itola Gujarat 20:13 20:14 1min 111 Km Daily
21. VRM Varnama Gujarat 20:19 20:20 1min 116 Km Daily
22. MPR Makarpura Gujarat 20:27 20:28 1min 121 Km Daily
23. VS Vishvamitri Gujarat 20:37 20:38 1min 126 Km Daily
24. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 21:20 Ends 129 Km Daily

Surat to Vadodara Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09155, Surat Vadodara MEMU Special. This train operates between Surat and Vadodara Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Surat Vadodara MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Vadodara Junction is 81 miles or 129 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Surat to Vadodara Junction
Return Trains from Vadodara Junction to Surat

Train No. 09155, Surat Vadodara MEMU Special ST to BRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09155, SURAT VADODARA MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the SURAT VADODARA MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Western Railway had desided to run Train No:09155/09156 From Surat to Vadodara as UNRESERVED TRAINS instead of reserved special trains with effect from 4th March, 2021, till further advice [1]

References

  • Special Trains